event burgee

RPAYC CENTREBOARD CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES - 2016/2017

Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:02 on March 14, 2017

29er CLASS

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 7, Scoring system: As per Item 11.1 of the Centreboard Handbook
Rank SAIL NO2 CLASS BOAT NAME Class SAIL NO SAIL NO1 FROM Name CrewName R1
11/9/16
R2
11/9/16
R3
11/9/16
R4
25/9/16
R5
25/9/16
R6
6/11/16
R7
6/11/16
R8
6/11/16
R9
5/2/17
R10
5/2/17
R11
5/2/17
R12
5/3/17
R13
5/3/17
R14
5/3/17
Total Nett
1st   29er THEDARJEELINGLIMITED   2126   RPAYC Vinny Willman   2.0 1.0   (8.0 DNC)   2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0   25.0 14.0
2nd   29er SPIKE   2065 AUS2065 RPAYC Alistair Read   (3.0) 2.0   2.0   (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0   23.0 17.0
3rd   29er THE SMILING ASSASSIN   2238   RPAYC Natasha Bryant Annie Wilmot 1.0 (8.0 DNC)   1.0   1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   53.0 37.0
4th   29er SALTY   1943   RPAYC Grace Powers   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)   8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   73.0 57.0
5th 461 29er FIRE X   461 AUS461 RPAYC Hugo Davis Bruce Davis (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)   8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   76.0 60.0
6th   29er COLD ARROW   1 BLUE1 RPAYC Bella Green Sara Pacey (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)   8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   88.0 72.0
6th   29er TBA   863 2483 RPAYC Zac Barnabas   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)   8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   88.0 72.0

This series is over 7 rounds / weekend races with a goal of 3 races per round totalling a maxium of 21 races.
Notes :
1. The above number of races is subject to weather, races not started will not be scored
2. Any sailors attending national or arranged regattas representing RPAYC, should niotify the Centreboard Committee and average points will be allocated.
3. Green Fleet is participation based and will be scored a 1 for all races started.

Laser 4.7 CLASS

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Entries: 17, Scoring system: As per Item 11.1 of the Centreboard Handbook
Rank SAIL NO2 CLASS BOAT NAME Class SAIL NO SAIL NO1 FROM Name CrewName R1
11/9/16
R2
11/9/16
R3
11/9/16
R4
25/9/16
R5
25/9/16
R6
6/11/16
R7
6/11/16
R8
6/11/16
R9
5/2/17
R10
5/2/17
R11
5/2/17
R12
5/3/17
R13
5/3/17
R14
5/3/17
Total Nett
1st 1724 Laser 4.7 HAKUNA MATATA   181724 724 RPAYC Thomas Skinner   (3.0) 2.0   1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 36.0 23.0
2nd 5799 Laser 4.7 NEMESIS   185799 799 RPAYC Antony Hawke   1.0 3.0   2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 OCS 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 86.0 32.0
3rd   Laser 4.7 TBA   209154 209514 RPAYC Alexander Bijkerk   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   5.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 106.0 52.0
4th 8538 Laser 4.7 TBA   208538 196428 RPAYC Angus Crafter   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 112.0 58.0
5th   Laser 4.7 TBA   196890     Zach Beavan   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   8.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 153.0 99.0
6th 2852 Laser 4.7 DREAM   202852 852 RPAYC Charley Wells   2.0 1.0   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 159.0 105.0
7th 19643 Laser 4.7 SMILE AND WAVE   19643 196 RPAYC Max Oughtred   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 165.0 111.0
8th 834 Laser 4.7 ON THE GAS   207834 834 RPAYC Cameron Whiteside   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 173.0 119.0
9th   Laser 4.7 NYX   199053     Liam Beavan   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   7.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 182.0 128.0
10th 5987 Laser 4.7 LUNATACK   175987 987 RPAYC Morgan Singleton   (18.0 DNC) 7.0   4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 195.0 141.0
11th 160301 Laser 4.7 BONEFISH   160301 301 RPAYC Thomas Quarrie   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   6.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 198.0 144.0
12th   Laser 4.7 SILVER BULLET   202787     Logan Walters   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 201.0 147.0
13th   Laser 4.7 FREE BIRD   202595 595 RPAYC Charlotte Raftesath   5.0 4.0   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 207.0 153.0
14th   Laser 4.7 TBA   175288 288 RPAYC Brooke Wilson   4.0 5.0   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 207.0 153.0
15th 1854 Laser 4.7 ECLIPSE II   1854 54 RPAYC Leah Brown   6.0 6.0   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 210.0 156.0
16th 207488 Laser 4.7 TBA   207488 488 RPAYC Jarod Brown   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 234.0 180.0
16th   Laser 4.7 SWALLOW   181986     Henry Williamson   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 234.0 180.0

This series is over 7 rounds / weekend races with a goal of 3 races per round totalling a maxium of 21 races.
Notes :
1. The above number of races is subject to weather, races not started will not be scored
2. Any sailors attending national or arranged regattas representing RPAYC, should niotify the Centreboard Committee and average points will be allocated.
3. Green Fleet is participation based and will be scored a 1 for all races started.

Optimist Green Fleet CLASS

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 11, Scoring system: As per Item 11.1 of the Centreboard Handbook
Rank SAIL NO2 CLASS BOAT NAME Class SAIL NO SAIL NO1 FROM Name CrewName R1
11/9/16
R2
11/9/16
R3
11/9/16
R4
25/9/16
R5
25/9/16
R6
6/11/16
R7
6/11/16
R8
6/11/16
R9
5/2/17
R10
5/2/17
R11
5/2/17
R12
5/3/17
R13
5/3/17
R14
5/3/17
Total Nett
1st 1892 Optimist Green Fleet GAS MONKEY   1092 AUS1092 RPAYC Charlie Verity   (12.0 DNC) 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 (12.0 DNC)   1.0 DPI1     1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 12.0 DNC 1.0 DPI1 44.0 20.0
2nd   Optimist Green Fleet CAPTAIN ZOOM   AUS898 1898   Piper Attwood   1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 (12.0 DNC)   1.0 DPI1     1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 55.0 31.0
2nd 6013 Optimist Green Fleet GUMMY EYEBALL   RPA1 1 RPAYC Markus Sampson   1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 (12.0 DNC)   1.0 DPI1     1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 55.0 31.0
4th   Optimist Green Fleet HORSE POWER   AUS1079 1079   Julia Pearce   1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 (12.0 DNC)   (12.0 DNC)     1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 66.0 42.0
5th 260 Optimist Green Fleet TRICKY TRICKS   AUS260 260 RPAYC Max Faulkner   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 DPI1   12.0 DNC     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 88.0 64.0
6th   Optimist Green Fleet PHOENIX   0 0   James Hazi   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 99.0 75.0
6th 1306 Optimist Green Fleet MINION   AUS1306 1306 RPAYC Hayley Fisher   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 99.0 75.0
8th   Optimist Green Fleet SQUIRTLE   1637 AUS1637 RPAYC Blake Schutz   1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 (12.0 DNC)   (12.0 DNC)     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 99.0 75.0
9th   Optimist Green Fleet FLYING CANUCK   588   RPAYC Jade Williams   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 132.0 108.0
9th 1739 Optimist Green Fleet VENDETTA   aus1739 1739 RPAYC Luke Kibble   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 RET 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 132.0 108.0
9th   Optimist Green Fleet CLUB OPTI 3   0 0   Liam Crozier   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 132.0 108.0

This series is over 7 rounds / weekend races with a goal of 3 races per round totalling a maxium of 21 races.
Notes :
1. The above number of races is subject to weather, races not started will not be scored
2. Any sailors attending national or arranged regattas representing RPAYC, should niotify the Centreboard Committee and average points will be allocated.
3. Green Fleet is participation based and will be scored a 1 for all races started.

Laser full CLASS

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Entries: 12, Scoring system: As per Item 11.1 of the Centreboard Handbook
Rank SAIL NO2 CLASS BOAT NAME Class SAIL NO SAIL NO1 FROM Name CrewName R1
11/9/16
R2
11/9/16
R3
11/9/16
R4
25/9/16
R5
25/9/16
R6
6/11/16
R7
6/11/16
R8
6/11/16
R9
5/2/17
R10
5/2/17
R11
5/2/17
R12
5/3/17
R13
5/3/17
R14
5/3/17
Total Nett
1st 8091 Laser full SILKY   198091 091 RPAYC Stuart Holdsworth   (5.0) 2.0   2.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 33.0 16.0
2nd 199 Laser full SMILE AND WAVE   184694 19643 RPAYC Stephen Bryant   2.0 5.0   6.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 77.0 38.0
3rd 199012 Laser full REY   199012 196420 RPAYC Liam Bennett   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   4.0 3.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 100.0 61.0
4th 202584 Laser full THIS WAY UP   202584 584 RPAYC Malcolm Parker   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   3.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 117.0 78.0
5th 0548 Laser full SPLAT   170548 548 RPAYC Murray Walters   3.0 1.0   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 119.0 80.0
6th 193385 Laser full RAPID FIRE   193385 193121   Dave Taylor   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 120.0 81.0
7th   Laser full SEEDY   203764     Chris Dawson   1.0 3.0   1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 124.0 85.0
8th 9677 Laser full LIGHT & HASTY   169677 677 RPAYC Cameron Edwards   7.0 4.0   5.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 13.0 OCS 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 128.0 89.0
9th   Laser full SHARK BAIT   197622     Andrew Tuite   6.0 7.0   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 130.0 91.0
10th 2911 Laser full PURE BLONDE   202911 2911 RPAYC Lindsay Whitton   4.0 6.0   7.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 135.0 96.0
11th 199110 Laser full WEAPON   199110 199 RPAYC Wlliam Dargaville   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 136.0 97.0
12th 202787 Laser full SILVER BULLET   202787 787 RPAYC Harley Walters   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 169.0 130.0

This series is over 7 rounds / weekend races with a goal of 3 races per round totalling a maxium of 21 races.
Notes :
1. The above number of races is subject to weather, races not started will not be scored
2. Any sailors attending national or arranged regattas representing RPAYC, should niotify the Centreboard Committee and average points will be allocated.
3. Green Fleet is participation based and will be scored a 1 for all races started.

Optimist Inter. CLASS

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Entries: 10, Scoring system: As per Item 11.1 of the Centreboard Handbook
Rank SAIL NO2 CLASS BOAT NAME Class SAIL NO SAIL NO1 FROM Name CrewName R1
11/9/16
R2
11/9/16
R3
11/9/16
R4
25/9/16
R5
25/9/16
R6
6/11/16
R7
6/11/16
R8
6/11/16
R9
5/2/17
R10
5/2/17
R11
5/2/17
R12
5/3/17
R13
5/3/17
R14
5/3/17
Total Nett
1st 6013 Optimist Inter. ICEBERG   AUS883 883 RPAYC William Troop   (5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0   3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 38.0 23.0
2nd 6013 Optimist Inter. EVOLUTION   1436 AUS1436 RPAYC Isabella Holdsworth   (7.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0   2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) (6.0) 3.0 45.0 26.0
3rd 6013 Optimist Inter. AVENGER   1745 580 RPAYC Orlando Springer   1.0 (7.0) 5.0 (11.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 52.0 28.0
4th   Optimist Inter. TIGERLILY   AUS1035 1035 RPAYC Sienna Brown   8.0 2.0 1.0 6.0   4.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 1.0 67.0 34.0
5th 6013 Optimist Inter. NILOC   897 AUS897 RPAYC Hugo Butterworth   6.0 6.0 (8.0) 2.0   5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) (8.0) 6.0 70.0 47.0
6th   Optimist Inter. WHERES WALLY   AUS872 872   Walter Tuite   3.0 10.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC)   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 88.0 55.0
7th 6013 Optimist Inter. THE BEAST   AUS1211 1211 RPAYC Nathan Pearce   2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 89.0 56.0
8th 6013 Optimist Inter. COMMANDO   AUS1466 1466 RPAYC Kye Williams   (9.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0   (11.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 83.0 56.0
9th 912 Optimist Inter. RAPTOR   AUS912 912 RPAYC Albie Brown   (11.0 DNF) 8.0 10.0 (11.0 DNC)   6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 8.0 121.0 88.0
10th 6013 Optimist Inter. TBA   1161 AUS1161 RPAYC Maxwell Crafter   4.0 9.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC)   (11.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 122.0 89.0

This series is over 7 rounds / weekend races with a goal of 3 races per round totalling a maxium of 21 races.
Notes :
1. The above number of races is subject to weather, races not started will not be scored
2. Any sailors attending national or arranged regattas representing RPAYC, should niotify the Centreboard Committee and average points will be allocated.
3. Green Fleet is participation based and will be scored a 1 for all races started.

Laser Radial CLASS

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Entries: 13, Scoring system: As per Item 11.1 of the Centreboard Handbook
Rank SAIL NO2 CLASS BOAT NAME Class SAIL NO SAIL NO1 FROM Name CrewName R1
11/9/16
R2
11/9/16
R3
11/9/16
R4
25/9/16
R5
25/9/16
R6
6/11/16
R7
6/11/16
R8
6/11/16
R9
5/2/17
R10
5/2/17
R11
5/2/17
R12
5/3/17
R13
5/3/17
R14
5/3/17
Total Nett
1st   Laser Radial FRESHWATER PIRATE   182983     Paul Hawke   2.0 (14.0 OCS)   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 62.0 20.0
2nd 9561 Laser Radial I WASNT EXPECTING TH   209561 561 RPAYC James Derry   3.0 2.0   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 88.0 46.0
3rd   Laser Radial DARK STARLET   187896 896 RPAYC Tim Meyrick   4.0 1.0   (14.0 RET) 3.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 92.0 50.0
4th 2694 Laser Radial BEAU   202694 694 RPAYC Georgia Tuckey   1.0 3.0   2.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 OCS) 4.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 109.0 67.0
5th 174313 Laser Radial ?   211486 193385   Jarrah Sheppard   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)   1.0 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 131.0 89.0
6th 2911 Laser Radial PURE BLONDE   202911 2911 RPAYC Lindsay Whitton   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 135.0 93.0
7th 199 Laser Radial SPEEDY   196435 199 RPAYC Nathan Bryant   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 OCS 1.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 156.0 114.0
8th 185407 Laser Radial AERO   185407 203783 RPAYC Lauren Crossman   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)   3.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 158.0 116.0
9th 99110 Laser Radial TBA   99110 99   James Farquharson   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 160.0 118.0
10th 198 Laser Radial DISMISSED   207198 198 RPAYC Greg Whiteside   5.0 4.0   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 163.0 121.0
11th 9561 Laser Radial KALIKA II   196449 449 RPAYC Ian Audsley   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 165.0 123.0
12th 199 Laser Radial SMILE AND WAVE   184694 196435 RPAYC Stephen Bryant   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 171.0 129.0
13th 6428 Laser Radial TBA   196428 428 RPAYC Traks Gordon   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 182.0 140.0

This series is over 7 rounds / weekend races with a goal of 3 races per round totalling a maxium of 21 races.
Notes :
1. The above number of races is subject to weather, races not started will not be scored
2. Any sailors attending national or arranged regattas representing RPAYC, should niotify the Centreboard Committee and average points will be allocated.
3. Green Fleet is participation based and will be scored a 1 for all races started.

Optimist Open CLASS

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Entries: 15, Scoring system: As per Item 11.1 of the Centreboard Handbook
Rank SAIL NO2 CLASS BOAT NAME Class SAIL NO SAIL NO1 FROM Name CrewName R1
11/9/16
R2
11/9/16
R3
11/9/16
R4
25/9/16
R5
25/9/16
R6
6/11/16
R7
6/11/16
R8
6/11/16
R9
5/2/17
R10
5/2/17
R11
5/2/17
R12
5/3/17
R13
5/3/17
R14
5/3/17
Total Nett
1st 6013 Optimist Open INSANE BOLT   AUS1619 1619 RPAYC Oliver Gordon   (5.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 40.0 25.0
2nd 6013 Optimist Open OPTIMIZED 2.0   AUS1502 1502 RPAYC Morgan Wells   4.0 (5.0) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 65.0 28.0
3rd 6013 Optimist Open BLOSSOM   AUS1604 1604 RPAYC Olivia Williams   6.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 103.0 55.0
4th 6013 Optimist Open THE MIGHTY MUPPET   AUS1575 1575 RPAYC Daniel Links   2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 108.0 60.0
5th   Optimist Open THE PHOENIX   1747 AUS1547 RPAYC Ellis Merrett   7.0 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 98.0 69.0
6th   Optimist Open BA-BOOM   AUS898 898   Eva Attwood   (9.0) 7.0 4.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 9.0 (10.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 99.0 70.0
7th 6013 Optimist Open OOEY GOOEY   AUS1551 1551 RPAYC Fletcher Walters   3.0 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.6 OOD 8.6 OOD 8.6 OOD 1.0 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 120.8 72.8
8th   Optimist Open BETTER KNOT   AUS1606 1606   Jonathan Tuite   1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 124.0 76.0
9th 1092 Optimist Open SKULLDUGGERY   1881 1731 RPAYC Oscar Verity   8.0 9.0 (10.0) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 126.0 84.0
10th 1683 Optimist Open COLD FUSION   1683 1390   Bella Green   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 160.0 112.0
11th 6013 Optimist Open TBA   1162 AUS1162 RPAYC Finlay Crafter   10.0 8.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 163.0 115.0
12th 6013 Optimist Open WHOOSHKA   1594 AUS1594 RPAYC Cooper Bellingham   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 170.0 122.0
13th 1729 Optimist Open SILVER ARROW   1729 1026   Bayley Taylor   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 179.0 131.0
14th AUS873 Optimist Open AVANTI   873 AUS873 RPAYC Monique Glase   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 9.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 217.0 169.0
15th 6013 Optimist Open EVOLUTION   1436 AUS1436 RPAYC Isabella Holdsworth   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 224.0 176.0

This series is over 7 rounds / weekend races with a goal of 3 races per round totalling a maxium of 21 races.
Notes :
1. The above number of races is subject to weather, races not started will not be scored
2. Any sailors attending national or arranged regattas representing RPAYC, should niotify the Centreboard Committee and average points will be allocated.
3. Green Fleet is participation based and will be scored a 1 for all races started.

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 11
DPI11 point discretionary penalty 1
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 8.6
RETRetired Varies

rpayc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com