2019-2020 Centreboard Club Championship

Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club

Fast Monohull Yardstick Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo FROM HelmName CrewName VY R1 15/9/19 R2 15/9/2019 R3 15/9/2019 R4 3/11/19 Total Nett
1st Casual Fast Monohull Yardstick No Name 29er AUS353 RPAYC Hugo Belle 96.5 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd   Fast Monohull Yardstick RAPIDO BATIDO 29er AUS2614 RPAYC Jim Colley Darcy Robbins 96.5 1.0 1.0 (6.0 RET) 6.0 DNC 14.0 8.0
3rd   Fast Monohull Yardstick TREBOUCHET 29er 2126 RPAYC Ellis Merrett Oscar Verity 96.5 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 14.0
4th   Fast Monohull Yardstick RAPIDO BATIDO 29er AUS2614 RPAYC Darcy Robbins Sienna Brown 96.5 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 15.0
5th   Fast Monohull Yardstick NO NAME Waszp AUS2193 RPAYC Chris Clegg   60 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0

Optimist - Open Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo FROM HelmName CrewName VY R1 15/9/19 R2 15/9/2019 R3 15/9/2019 R4 3/11/19 R5 1/12/19 R6 1/12/19 R7 1/12/19 Total Nett
1st   Optimist - Open WIND THIEF Optimist 619 RPAYC Charlie Byford     3.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 38.0 30.0
2nd   Optimist - Open HORSE POWER Optimist AUS1079 RPAYC Julia Pearce     5.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 46.0 37.0
3rd   Optimist - Open POSITIVE CHARGE Optimist AUS1785 RPAYC Sara Bruce     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 63.0 45.0
4th   Optimist - Open BOLT   AUS1693   Jacob Marks     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 64.0 46.0
5th   Optimist - Open WALLYGATOR Optimist AUS1715 RPAYC Walter Tuite     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 72.0 54.0
6th   Optimist - Open BA BOOM Optimist AUS1551 RPAYC Eva Attwood     1.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 75.0 57.0
7th   Optimist - Open THING A ME BOB Optimist 1600 RPAYC Joel Beashel     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 1.0 78.0 60.0
8th   Optimist - Open THE PHOENIX Optimist AUS1747 RPAYC William Troop     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 78.0 60.0
9th   Optimist - Open CAPTAIN ZOOM Optimist AUS898 RPAYC Piper Attwood     2.0 4.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 80.0 62.0
10th   Optimist - Open ROCKY Optimist 1847 MHYC Will Wilkinson     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 7.0 85.0 67.0
11th   Optimist - Open THE BEAST Optimist AUS1211 RPAYC Nathan Pearce     4.0 5.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 86.0 68.0
12th   Optimist - Open NEED FOR SPEED Optimist 1619 RPAYC Markus Sampson     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 6.0 89.0 71.0
13th   Optimist - Open LIGHT SPEED Optimist 1731 RPAYC Albie Brown     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 110.0 92.0
14th   Optimist - Open COMMANDO Optimist AUS1604 RPAYC Kye Williams     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 126.0 108.0
14th   Optimist - Open WHOOSHKA Optimist AUS1825 RPAYC Cooper Bellingham     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 126.0 108.0
14th   Optimist - Open LIGHTNING Optimist AUS1820 RPAYC Stella Hurley     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 126.0 108.0
14th   Optimist - Open UNDERDOG Optimist AUS1808 MHYC Ben Crafoord     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 126.0 108.0

Laser Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo FROM HelmName CrewName VY R1 15/9/19 R2 15/9/2019 R3 15/9/2019 R4 3/11/19 R5 1/12/19 R6 1/12/19 R7 1/12/19 Total Nett
1st   Laser SEEDY Laser 211499 RPAYC Chris Dawson     1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd   Laser SILKY Laser 198091 RPAYC Stuart Holdsworth     3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 16.0 12.0
3rd   Laser RAPID FIRE Laser 193385 RPAYC Dave Taylor     7.0 5.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 39.0 28.0
4th   Laser   Laser 202967 BYRA       4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 40.0 29.0
5th   Laser WHISPER Laser 168021 RPAYC Bruce Ferguson     8.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 5.0 45.0 34.0
6th Casual Laser   Laser 196420 RPAYC Liam Bennett     2.0 2.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 52.0 41.0
7th   Laser BULLIT Laser 211487 RPAYC Stephen Bryant     (11.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0
8th Casual Laser LIGHT & HASTY Laser 169677 RPAYC Cameron Edwards     5.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 60.0 49.0
9th   Laser   Laser 163973 BYRA       6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 67.0 56.0
10th   Laser CONTENDER SAILCLOTH Laser 189014 RPAYC Jan Scholten     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 70.0 59.0

Laser4.7 Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo FROM HelmName CrewName VY R1 15/9/19 R2 15/9/2019 R3 15/9/2019 R4 3/11/19 R5 1/12/19 R6 1/12/19 R7 1/12/19 Total Nett
1st   Laser4.7 EAST IS UP Laser4.7 209561 RPAYC Bayley Taylor     1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd   Laser4.7 CIAO Laser4.7 8 RPAYC Olivia Williams     (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 10.0
3rd Casual Laser4.7 POSEIDON Laser4.7 169689 RPAYC Azura Gacoin     (8.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 DPI1 2.0 26.0 18.0
4th   Laser4.7   Laser4.7 203211 BYRA       4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 39.0 31.0
5th   Laser4.7 KALIMANTAN II Laser4.7 196421 RPAYC Pru Bennett     2.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 41.0 33.0
6th   Laser4.7 ECLIPSE Laser4.7 1854 RPAYC Nathan Pearce     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 44.0 36.0
7th   Laser4.7 ZEN Laser4.7 209258 RPAYC Tyler Mumford     5.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 47.0 39.0

LaserRadial Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo FROM HelmName CrewName VY R1 15/9/19 R2 15/9/2019 R3 15/9/2019 R4 3/11/19 R5 1/12/19 R6 1/12/19 R7 1/12/19 Total Nett
1st   LaserRadial CRIKEY LaserRadial 103687 RPAYC Kerrie Shimeld     1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 15.0
2nd   LaserRadial RAPID LaserRadial 196428 RPAYC Oliver Gordon     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 26.0 17.0
3rd   LaserRadial PURE BLONDE Laser 202911 RPAYC Lindsay Whitton     3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 35.0 26.0
4th   LaserRadial Yo Ho Ho LaserRadial 199234 RPAYC Alex Robbins     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 42.0 33.0
5th Casual LaserRadial SHARK BAIT LaserRadial 197422 RPAYC David Williams     2.0 3.0 (9.0 RET) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 50.0 41.0
6th   LaserRadial   LaserRadial 643 RPAYC Traks Gordon     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 55.0 46.0
7th Casual LaserRadial WHOOSHKA LaserRadial 209514 RPAYC Alexander Bijkerk     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 57.0 48.0
8th   LaserRadial SHARK BAIT LaserRadial 197622 RPAYC Andrew Tuite     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 54.0

Monohull Yardstick Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: VY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo FROM HelmName CrewName VY R1 15/9/19 R2 15/9/2019 R4 3/11/19 R5 1/12/19 R6 1/12/19 R7 1/12/19 Total Nett
1st   Monohull Yardstick PHANTOM Flying Ant 602 RPAYC Orlando Springer Hannah 136 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 19.0
2nd Casual Monohull Yardstick DROP BEAR RS Aero 7 2491 RPAYC David Sampson   112.5 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 34.0 26.0
3rd   Monohull Yardstick BAD BOYS Flying Ant 512 RPAYC Hugo Butterworth Bella Holdsworth 136 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 36.0 28.0
4th   Monohull Yardstick RHINOCHASER Flying Ant 350 RPAYC Orlando Springer Hannah/Abby McCutcheon 136 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 38.0 30.0
5th   Monohull Yardstick JIM BROWN SKUD18 44 RPAYC Linda Buchan   110 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 41.0 33.0
6th   Monohull Yardstick SLICK BIC Open Bic 8420 BYRA Owen Gillmeister   153.3 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 40.0
6th   Monohull Yardstick WATERMELOON Flying Ant 601 RPAYC Piper Attwood Annabelle 136 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 40.0

Multihull Yardstick Division

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: VY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo FROM HelmName CrewName VY Total Nett
1st   Multihull Yardstick SLIDER Viper Sloop AUS507 RPAYC Tristan White Harley Ratcliff 68 0.0 0.0
1st   Multihull Yardstick CRISTOPIA ENERGY Viper Sloop AUS113 RPAYC Beau White Robyn White 68 0.0 0.0

Optimist - Intermediate Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo FROM HelmName CrewName VY R1 15/9/19 R2 15/9/2019 R3 15/9/2019 R4 3/11/19 R5 1/12/19 R6 1/12/19 R7 1/12/19 Total Nett
1st   Optimist - Intermediate FLYING KANGAROO Optimist AUS580 RPAYC Rocco Springer     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 8.0 6.0
2nd   Optimist - Intermediate REVOLUTION Optimist 1546 RPAYC William Holdsworth     2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 17.0
3rd   Optimist - Intermediate BOB Optimist AUS1025 RPAYC Nathan Murray     (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 27.0 21.0
4th   Optimist - Intermediate BLUE WOLF Optimist AUS1110 RPAYC Joshua Paulson     (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 29.0 23.0
5th   Optimist - Intermediate HANGREYMONKEY Optimist 1605 RPAYC Billie Robbins     (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 41.0 35.0

www.rpayc.com.au
sailing@rpayc.com.au

www.rpayc.com.au
sailing@rpayc.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.0
www.sailwave.com