event burgee venue burgee

Summer Centreboard 2021/22 Season Point Score

Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club

Results are final as of 14:00 on December 1, 2021

29er CLASS

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 24/10/21
24/10/21
R2 24/10/21
24/10/21
R3 24/10/21
24/10/21
R4 31/10/21
31/10/21
R5 31/10/21
31/10/21
R6 31/10/21
31/10/21
R7 7/11/21
7/11/21
R8 7/11/21
7/11/21
R9 28/11/21
28/11/21
R10 28/11/21
28/11/21
R11 28/11/21
28/11/21
8 29er AUS3142 BARBIE Sienna Brown Darcy Robbins   1st 32.0 27.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
8 29er AUS2868 SKETCHY Eva Attwood Isabella Holdsworth   2nd 40.0 33.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0
8 29er 3028 THE MUPPET Daniel Links Markus Sampson   3rd 70.0 52.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
8 29er 3050 * Angus Renton Ellis Merret   4th 72.0 54.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
8 29er 2126 SENDIT Charlie Johnson Hugo Butterworth   5th 88.0 70.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 4.0
8 29er 712 AUS2239 Louis Tilly Nick Stenger   6th 93.0 79.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 12.0 (14.0) 11.0 9.0 10.0 3.0 5.0 3.0
8 29er AUS2688 BLUE LION Eliott Verhaeghe Josh Paulson   7th 94.5 79.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 9.5 (15.0) 15.0 10.0 9.0 4.0 3.0 7.0
8 29er 1529 OUT THERE Liam Parker Lachlan Wallace   8th 100.5 82.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 9.5 11.0 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 6.0
8 29er 2960 2960 Sara Bruce Hannah McCutcheon   9th 101.0 87.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 (14.0) 9.0 6.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0
8 29er 2680 AMFAST Orlando Springer Will Troop   10th 119.0 101.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNF 5.0
8 29er 461 FIREX Harry Browne Daniel Leupen   11th 122.0 107.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 (15.0) 12.0 14.0 7.0 11.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNF
8 29er 2614 KATSU Albie Brown Walter Tuite   12th 136.0 118.0 11.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
8 29er 2240 NOTORIUS Olivia Williams Sabine Westley   13th 138.0 120.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
8 29er 353 WATERMELOOON Piper Attwood Annabelle Sampson   14th 139.0 121.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 13.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
8 29er 1871 NIRVANA Orlando Sadlik Owen Gillmeister   15th 152.0 134.0 13.0 8.0 5.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
8 29er 2 TBA Oscar Verity     16th 186.0 168.0 15.0 DSQ 14.0 DSQ 13.0 DSQ (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
8 29er 2068 DESTINY Sophie Aitken Rose Cookson   17th 197.0 179.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 17.0 RET 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC

BicTechno293 CLASS

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 24/10/21
24/10/21
R2 24/10/21
24/10/21
R3 24/10/21
24/10/21
R4 31/10/21
31/10/21
R5 31/10/21
31/10/21
R6 31/10/21
31/10/21
R7 7/11/21
7/11/21
R8 7/11/21
7/11/21
R9 28/11/21
28/11/21
R10 28/11/21
28/11/21
R11 28/11/21
28/11/21
7 BicTechno293 AUS5500 BICTECHNO Martin Cross     1st 8.0 6.0 1.0 1.0   1.0 1.0 1.0     1.0 (2.0 DNS)  
7 BicTechno293 4 TAHANI Julia Pearce     2nd 21.0 18.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC     3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC  

F16Sloop CLASS

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 24/10/21
24/10/21
R2 24/10/21
24/10/21
R3 24/10/21
24/10/21
R4 31/10/21
31/10/21
R5 31/10/21
31/10/21
R6 31/10/21
31/10/21
R7 7/11/21
7/11/21
R8 7/11/21
7/11/21
R9 28/11/21
28/11/21
R10 28/11/21
28/11/21
R11 28/11/21
28/11/21
10 F16Sloop 289 RUEL RIGGING Nick Reader Simon Skoog   1st 3.0 2.0 (1.0) 1.0 1.0                
10 F16Sloop 113 GOOSE Beau White Emma Rankin   2nd 12.0 8.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC                
10 F16Sloop 218 BOAT WAREHOUSE Angus Musgrove Alice Tarnwski   2nd 12.0 8.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC                

Hobie14Turbo CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 24/10/21
24/10/21
R2 24/10/21
24/10/21
R3 24/10/21
24/10/21
R4 31/10/21
31/10/21
R5 31/10/21
31/10/21
R6 31/10/21
31/10/21
R7 7/11/21
7/11/21
R8 7/11/21
7/11/21
R9 28/11/21
28/11/21
R10 28/11/21
28/11/21
R11 28/11/21
28/11/21
10 Hobie14Turbo 45701 BROWNBILL Jonny Brownbill     1st 0.0 0.0                      

Laser CLASS

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 24/10/21
24/10/21
R2 24/10/21
24/10/21
R3 24/10/21
24/10/21
R4 31/10/21
31/10/21
R5 31/10/21
31/10/21
R6 31/10/21
31/10/21
R7 7/11/21
7/11/21
R8 7/11/21
7/11/21
R9 28/11/21
28/11/21
R10 28/11/21
28/11/21
R11 28/11/21
28/11/21
5 Laser 217566 FULL CREAM MILK Stuart Holdsworth     1st 26.0 21.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0
5 Laser 11 RAPID Oliver Gordon     2nd 59.0 42.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 4.0
5 Laser 211487 SMILE AND WAVE Stephen Bryant     3rd 51.0 44.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0
5 Laser 211499 SEEDY Chris Dawson     4th 65.0 48.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0
5 Laser 193385 RAPID FIRE Dave Taylor     5th 94.0 77.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC
5 Laser 210159 WHISPER Bruce Ferguson     6th 104.0 87.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0
5 Laser 197549 FERRET Mark Phillips     7th 106.0 89.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC
5 Laser 169677 LIGHT & HASTY Cam Edwards     8th 119.0 102.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC
5 Laser 212823 IMAGINE Brett Kimmorley     9th 127.0 110.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 DNS
5 Laser 217590 THE LEFT LANE Jan Scholten     10th 142.0 125.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0
5 Laser 189014 ARTISTS RIFLES Charles Buchanan     11th 171.0 154.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC
5 Laser 188606 SHEPHERD M Matthew Shepherd     12th 187.0 170.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC
5 Laser 175979 CRIKEY Owen Pearce     12th 187.0 170.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC
5 Laser 209514 WHOOSHKA Alexander Bijkerk     12th 187.0 170.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC
5 Laser 50 COFFEY Andrew Coffey     12th 187.0 170.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC
5 Laser 219328 SEEDY Chris Dawson     12th 187.0 170.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC

Laser4.7 CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 24/10/21
24/10/21
R2 24/10/21
24/10/21
R3 24/10/21
24/10/21
R4 31/10/21
31/10/21
R5 31/10/21
31/10/21
R6 31/10/21
31/10/21
R7 7/11/21
7/11/21
R8 7/11/21
7/11/21
R9 28/11/21
28/11/21
R10 28/11/21
28/11/21
R11 28/11/21
28/11/21
3 Laser4.7 18 GAUDION James Gaudion     1st 0.0 0.0                      

MothFoiler CLASS

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 24/10/21
24/10/21
R2 24/10/21
24/10/21
R3 24/10/21
24/10/21
R4 31/10/21
31/10/21
R5 31/10/21
31/10/21
R6 31/10/21
31/10/21
R7 7/11/21
7/11/21
R8 7/11/21
7/11/21
R9 28/11/21
28/11/21
R10 28/11/21
28/11/21
R11 28/11/21
28/11/21
9 MothFoiler 4187 THE BUG Michael Mckensey     1st 4.0 3.0 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0              

Hobie16 CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 24/10/21
24/10/21
R2 24/10/21
24/10/21
R3 24/10/21
24/10/21
R4 31/10/21
31/10/21
R5 31/10/21
31/10/21
R6 31/10/21
31/10/21
R7 7/11/21
7/11/21
R8 7/11/21
7/11/21
R9 28/11/21
28/11/21
R10 28/11/21
28/11/21
R11 28/11/21
28/11/21
10 Hobie16 110568 CHANDLER Bruce Chandler Kay Spruge   1st 0.0 0.0                      

IQ Foiler CLASS

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 24/10/21
24/10/21
R2 24/10/21
24/10/21
R3 24/10/21
24/10/21
R4 31/10/21
31/10/21
R5 31/10/21
31/10/21
R6 31/10/21
31/10/21
R7 7/11/21
7/11/21
R8 7/11/21
7/11/21
R9 28/11/21
28/11/21
R10 28/11/21
28/11/21
R11 28/11/21
28/11/21
11 IQ Foiler 1110 IQ Jono Tuite     1st 6.0 4.0 (2.0 DSQ) 2.0 DSQ 2.0 DSQ                

Optimist CLASS

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 24/10/21
24/10/21
R2 24/10/21
24/10/21
R3 24/10/21
24/10/21
R4 31/10/21
31/10/21
R5 31/10/21
31/10/21
R6 31/10/21
31/10/21
R7 7/11/21
7/11/21
R8 7/11/21
7/11/21
R9 28/11/21
28/11/21
R10 28/11/21
28/11/21
R11 28/11/21
28/11/21
  Optimist 1026 MIGHT MIDGY Izaac Johnson     1st 10.0 6.0       1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC)   2.0 DNS    
  Optimist BRA3546 ROCKET MONKEY Thomas Pearce     2nd 10.0 6.0       2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0   (4.0 DNC)    
  Optimist 615 CARLSON Billie Robbins     3rd 20.0 16.0       (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   4.0 DNC    

Skud CLASS

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 24/10/21
24/10/21
R2 24/10/21
24/10/21
R3 24/10/21
24/10/21
R4 31/10/21
31/10/21
R5 31/10/21
31/10/21
R6 31/10/21
31/10/21
R7 7/11/21
7/11/21
R8 7/11/21
7/11/21
R9 28/11/21
28/11/21
R10 28/11/21
28/11/21
R11 28/11/21
28/11/21
8 Skud 044 JIM BROWN Linda Buchan Arthur Spithill   1st 14.0 12.0 (2.0 DSQ) 2.0 DSQ 2.0 DSQ 1.0 1.0 1.0     2.0 2.0 1.0
8 Skud 026 CALLALA Brett Stevenson Arthur Spithill   2nd 22.0 19.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC     1.0 1.0 2.0

Optimist Intermediate CLASS

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 24/10/21
24/10/21
R2 24/10/21
24/10/21
R3 24/10/21
24/10/21
R4 31/10/21
31/10/21
R5 31/10/21
31/10/21
R6 31/10/21
31/10/21
R7 7/11/21
7/11/21
R8 7/11/21
7/11/21
R9 28/11/21
28/11/21
R10 28/11/21
28/11/21
R11 28/11/21
28/11/21
1 Optimist Intermediate 590 THE UNIT Fife Crawford     1st 19.0 15.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0
1 Optimist Intermediate 180 PUBLIC NUISANCE Oliver Hudson     2nd 30.0 26.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC
1 Optimist Intermediate AUS1110 BLUE DOG Jack Garland     3rd 33.0 29.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC

RS Aero 7 CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 24/10/21
24/10/21
R2 24/10/21
24/10/21
R3 24/10/21
24/10/21
R4 31/10/21
31/10/21
R5 31/10/21
31/10/21
R6 31/10/21
31/10/21
R7 7/11/21
7/11/21
R8 7/11/21
7/11/21
R9 28/11/21
28/11/21
R10 28/11/21
28/11/21
R11 28/11/21
28/11/21
4 RS Aero 7 2676 BURKHALTER Greg Burkhalter     1st 0.0 0.0                      
4 RS Aero 7 3467 PARRY David Parry     1st 0.0 0.0                      
4 RS Aero 7 2779 BARDON Tim Bardon     1st 0.0 0.0                      

LaserRadial CLASS

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 24/10/21
24/10/21
R2 24/10/21
24/10/21
R3 24/10/21
24/10/21
R4 31/10/21
31/10/21
R5 31/10/21
31/10/21
R6 31/10/21
31/10/21
R7 7/11/21
7/11/21
R8 7/11/21
7/11/21
R9 28/11/21
28/11/21
R10 28/11/21
28/11/21
R11 28/11/21
28/11/21
4 LaserRadial 216227 SHORT MEMORY Traks Gordon     1st 17.0 13.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
4 LaserRadial 202745 SPEC 217550 Jenny Danks     2nd 39.0 32.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0
4 LaserRadial 217379 INDISPENSABLE II John Black     3rd 59.8 49.8 5.0 9.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 9.0 (10.0) 5.4 DTY 5.4 DTY 3.0 2.0 3.0
4 LaserRadial 212837 KINGKEY Kerrie Shimeld     4th 78.0 60.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial 101 EAST IS UP Bayley Taylor     5th 91.0 73.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial 216358 MOMENTAI Pru Bennett     6th 97.0 79.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
4 LaserRadial 203783 FEVER Lauren Crossman     7th 102.0 84.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial 169689 POSEIDON Azura Gacoin     8th 106.0 88.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial 207834 TOP40 Geoffrey Bonouvrie     9th 110.0 92.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0
4 LaserRadial 196428 BE GONE Charlie Byford     10th 120.0 102.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial 211568 JOANNA Michael Hanavan     11th 156.0 138.0 9.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 11.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial 148646 ECLIPSE Nathan Pearce     12th 163.0 145.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNS
4 LaserRadial 186644 SMITH A Aaron Smith     13th 198.0 180.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial 212901 PORRITT David Porritt     13th 198.0 180.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial 202814 GARNIER Gil Garnier     13th 198.0 180.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial 193003 KERR Denny Kerr     13th 198.0 180.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial 155693 THOMAS Geoffrey Thomas     13th 198.0 180.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC

Tasar CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 24/10/21
24/10/21
R2 24/10/21
24/10/21
R3 24/10/21
24/10/21
R4 31/10/21
31/10/21
R5 31/10/21
31/10/21
R6 31/10/21
31/10/21
R7 7/11/21
7/11/21
R8 7/11/21
7/11/21
R9 28/11/21
28/11/21
R10 28/11/21
28/11/21
R11 28/11/21
28/11/21
6 Tasar 123456 MY TECHNO Alan Smith     1st 0.0 0.0                      

Windsurfer1DesignHvy CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 24/10/21
24/10/21
R2 24/10/21
24/10/21
R3 24/10/21
24/10/21
R4 31/10/21
31/10/21
R5 31/10/21
31/10/21
R6 31/10/21
31/10/21
R7 7/11/21
7/11/21
R8 7/11/21
7/11/21
R9 28/11/21
28/11/21
R10 28/11/21
28/11/21
R11 28/11/21
28/11/21
7 Windsurfer1DesignHvy 1401 FULL RETRO Geoff Kitchen     1st 0.0 0.0                      

Waszp CLASS

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 24/10/21
24/10/21
R2 24/10/21
24/10/21
R3 24/10/21
24/10/21
R4 31/10/21
31/10/21
R5 31/10/21
31/10/21
R6 31/10/21
31/10/21
R7 7/11/21
7/11/21
R8 7/11/21
7/11/21
R9 28/11/21
28/11/21
R10 28/11/21
28/11/21
R11 28/11/21
28/11/21
9 Waszp 3036 SUPERFLUOUS Jervis Tilly     1st 31.0 26.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 RET 4.0 RET 4.0 RET 3.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 (5.0 RET) 1.0
9 Waszp 2772 LE GRAND BLEU Stephane Verhaeghe     2nd 38.0 31.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 RET 4.0 RET 4.0 RET (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 5.0 RET 2.0
9 Waszp 2964 EAST COAST LOW Ed Wray     3rd 44.0 37.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 RET 4.0 RET 4.0 RET 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
9 Waszp 2771 TEXAS RADIO Garry Essex     4th 54.0 47.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0
9 Waszp 2783 DELUSIONAL Tim Docker     5th 71.0 64.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC
9 Waszp 2967 HARKEN Katie Pellew     6th 77.0 70.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC

PaperTiger CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 24/10/21
24/10/21
R2 24/10/21
24/10/21
R3 24/10/21
24/10/21
R4 31/10/21
31/10/21
R5 31/10/21
31/10/21
R6 31/10/21
31/10/21
R7 7/11/21
7/11/21
R8 7/11/21
7/11/21
R9 28/11/21
28/11/21
R10 28/11/21
28/11/21
R11 28/11/21
28/11/21
10 PaperTiger 2848 STONE Dean Stone     1st 0.0 0.0                      
10 PaperTiger 3113 MANDERS John Manders     1st 0.0 0.0                      
10 PaperTiger 2980 COLD SHOT Peter Bird     1st 0.0 0.0                      

RS Aero 5 CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 24/10/21
24/10/21
R2 24/10/21
24/10/21
R3 24/10/21
24/10/21
R4 31/10/21
31/10/21
R5 31/10/21
31/10/21
R6 31/10/21
31/10/21
R7 7/11/21
7/11/21
R8 7/11/21
7/11/21
R9 28/11/21
28/11/21
R10 28/11/21
28/11/21
R11 28/11/21
28/11/21
4 RS Aero 5 3410 VAUDREY Jane Vaudrey     1st 0.0 0.0                      

Sabre CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 24/10/21
24/10/21
R2 24/10/21
24/10/21
R3 24/10/21
24/10/21
R4 31/10/21
31/10/21
R5 31/10/21
31/10/21
R6 31/10/21
31/10/21
R7 7/11/21
7/11/21
R8 7/11/21
7/11/21
R9 28/11/21
28/11/21
R10 28/11/21
28/11/21
R11 28/11/21
28/11/21
5 Sabre 2178 MOBI Barry Eastgate     1st 0.0 0.0                      
5 Sabre 2121 BAER Michael Baer     1st 0.0 0.0                      
5 Sabre 1831 GOULD Ian Gould     1st 0.0 0.0                      
5 Sabre 1978 SMITH W Warren Smith     1st 0.0 0.0                      

Optimist Open CLASS

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 24/10/21
24/10/21
R2 24/10/21
24/10/21
R3 24/10/21
24/10/21
R4 31/10/21
31/10/21
R5 31/10/21
31/10/21
R6 31/10/21
31/10/21
R7 7/11/21
7/11/21
R8 7/11/21
7/11/21
R9 28/11/21
28/11/21
R10 28/11/21
28/11/21
R11 28/11/21
28/11/21
2 Optimist Open AUS1805 HANGRY MONKEY Billie Robbins     1st 20.0 16.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
2 Optimist Open AUS580 FLYING KANGAROO Rocco Springer     2nd 25.0 20.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0
2 Optimist Open AUS1594 WHOOSKA Darcy Miles     3rd 34.0 29.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2 Optimist Open 1715 WALLYGATOR Levi Harrison     4th 58.0 50.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 3.0
2 Optimist Open AUS1606 BETTER KNOT Ruben Steel     5th 60.0 52.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0
2 Optimist Open 1546 EVOLUTION William Holdsworth     6th 64.0 56.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC)
2 Optimist Open 1747 THE PHOENIX Rosa Crawford     7th 67.0 59.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC

Viper Cat CLASS

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 24/10/21
24/10/21
R2 24/10/21
24/10/21
R3 24/10/21
24/10/21
R4 31/10/21
31/10/21
R5 31/10/21
31/10/21
R6 31/10/21
31/10/21
R7 7/11/21
7/11/21
R8 7/11/21
7/11/21
R9 28/11/21
28/11/21
R10 28/11/21
28/11/21
R11 28/11/21
28/11/21
10 Viper Cat 218 THE BOAT WAREHOUSE Angus Musgrove Alice Tarnawski   1st 3.0 2.0 (1.0) 1.0 1.0                
10 Viper Cat 122 VIVO Chris Seager Henry Seager   2nd 9.0 6.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC                

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
DTYDty = SI16 5.4
RETRetired Varies

www.rpayc.com.au
sailing@rpayc.com.au

https://www.rpayc.com.au/sailing/centreboard-racing
sailing@rpayc.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com