event burgee venue burgee

Harken Summer Centreboard 2020/21 Season Point Score

Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:16 on January 12, 2021

29er Class

Sailed: 21, Discards: 3, To count: 18, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Class Fleet SailNo Boat Name CrewName Club   Rank Total Nett R1 6/9/20
6/9/20
R2 6/9/20
6/9/20
R3 6/9/20
6/9/20
R4 20/9/20
20/9/20
R5 20/9/20
20/9/20
R6 20/9/20
20/9/20
R7 11/10/20
11/10/20
R8 11/10/20
11/10/20
R9 11/10/20
11/10/20
R10 18/10/20
18/10/20
R11 18/10/20
18/10/20
R12 18/10/20
18/10/20
R13 25/10/20
25/10/20
R14 25/10/20
25/10/20
R15 25/10/20
25/10/20
R16 1/11/20
1/11/20
R17 1/11/20
1/11/20
R18 1/11/20
1/11/20
R19 6/12/20
6/12/20
R20 6/12/20
6/12/20
R21 6/12/20
6/12/20
R22 13/12/20
13/12/20
R23 13/12/20
13/12/20
R24 13/12/20
13/12/20
8 29er   3050 * Angus Renton Ellis Merrett RPAYC   1st 28.0 20.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0      
8 29er   AUS2868 SKETCHY Eva Attwood Isabelle Holdsworth RPAYC   2nd 96.0 66.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0      
8 29er   AUS2614 RAPIDO BATIDO Sienna Brown Darcy Robbins RPAYC   3rd 101.0 71.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC      
8 29er   2 TBA Oscar Verity Cooper Bellingham RPAYC   4th 117.0 87.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 BFD 5.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC      
8 29er   353 TBC Markus Sampson   RPAYC   5th 131.0 101.0 8.0 UFD 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 RET (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC      
8 29er   2126 SENDIT Hugo Butterworth Tristan White RPAYC   6th 154.0 124.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC      
8 29er   1941 DONCAMATIC Quentin Willman Harley Ratcliff RPAYC   7th 158.5 128.5 8.0 UFD 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC      
8 29er   2240 BANDIT Olivia Williams   RPAYC   8th 198.0 168.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC      
8 29er   461 FIREX Harry Browne   RPAYC   9th 201.5 171.5 8.0 UFD (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.5 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC      

Flying Ant Class

Sailed: 15, Discards: 1, To count: 14, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Class Fleet SailNo Boat Name CrewName Club   Rank Total Nett R1 6/9/20
6/9/20
R2 6/9/20
6/9/20
R3 6/9/20
6/9/20
R4 20/9/20
20/9/20
R5 20/9/20
20/9/20
R6 20/9/20
20/9/20
R7 11/10/20
11/10/20
R8 11/10/20
11/10/20
R9 11/10/20
11/10/20
R10 18/10/20
18/10/20
R11 18/10/20
18/10/20
R12 18/10/20
18/10/20
R13 25/10/20
25/10/20
R14 25/10/20
25/10/20
R15 25/10/20
25/10/20
R16 1/11/20
1/11/20
R17 1/11/20
1/11/20
R18 1/11/20
1/11/20
R19 6/12/20
6/12/20
R20 6/12/20
6/12/20
R21 6/12/20
6/12/20
R22 13/12/20
13/12/20
R23 13/12/20
13/12/20
R24 13/12/20
13/12/20
6 Flying Ant   601 WATERMELOOON Piper Attwood Annabelle Sampson RPAYC   1st 29.0 24.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC   2.0 DNS           1.0 1.0 1.0      
6 Flying Ant   602 602 Orlando Springer Hannah Mccutcheon RPAYC   2nd 45.0 40.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0   5.0 DNC           5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC      
6 Flying Ant   350 RHINOCHASER Eliott Verhaeghe Josh Paulson RPAYC   3rd 62.0 57.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC           5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC      
6 Flying Ant   554 HORNET Charlie Verity   RPAYC   4th 63.0 58.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0   5.0 DNC           5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC      

Laser Class

Sailed: 23, Discards: 3, To count: 20, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Class Fleet SailNo Boat Name CrewName Club   Rank Total Nett R1 6/9/20
6/9/20
R2 6/9/20
6/9/20
R3 6/9/20
6/9/20
R4 20/9/20
20/9/20
R5 20/9/20
20/9/20
R6 20/9/20
20/9/20
R7 11/10/20
11/10/20
R8 11/10/20
11/10/20
R9 11/10/20
11/10/20
R10 18/10/20
18/10/20
R11 18/10/20
18/10/20
R12 18/10/20
18/10/20
R13 25/10/20
25/10/20
R14 25/10/20
25/10/20
R15 25/10/20
25/10/20
R16 1/11/20
1/11/20
R17 1/11/20
1/11/20
R18 1/11/20
1/11/20
R19 6/12/20
6/12/20
R20 6/12/20
6/12/20
R21 6/12/20
6/12/20
R22 13/12/20
13/12/20
R23 13/12/20
13/12/20
R24 13/12/20
13/12/20
5 Laser   198091 FULL CREAM MILK Stuart Holdsworth   RPAYC   1st 90.4 51.4 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.9 DTY 3.9 DTY 3.9 DTY 2.0 4.0   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.9 RDGa 3.9 RDGa 3.9 RDGa 5.0 1.0 2.0
5 Laser   211487 BULLIT Stephen Bryant   RPAYC   2nd 134.0 95.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0   3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 6.0
5 Laser   211499 SEEDY Chris Dawson   RPAYC   3rd 157.7 118.7 6.9 DTY 6.9 DTY 6.9 DTY (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 1.0
5 Laser   210159 WHISPER Bruce Ferguson   RPAYC   4th 177.0 138.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0   1.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 12.0 OCS 8.0 13.0 DNC
5 Laser   217590 THE LEFT LANE Jan Scholten   RPAYC   5th 182.0 143.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0
5 Laser   196420 REY Liam Bennett   RPAYC   6th 197.0 158.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0
5 Laser   212823 IMAGINE Brett Kimmorley   RPAYC   7th 214.0 175.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 5.0   2.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 7.0
5 Laser   ASU199234 YO HO HO Alex Robbins   RPAYC   8th 220.0 181.0 7.0 4.0 10.0 RET 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
5 Laser   193385 RAPID FIRE Dave Taylor   RPAYC   9th 239.2 200.2 6.0 8.0 10.0 BFD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.4 DTY 10.4 DTY 10.4 DTY
5 Laser   169677 LIGHT & HASTY Cameron Edwards   RPAYC   10th 245.0 206.0 11.0 OCS 7.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 8.0
5 Laser   197549 FERRET Mark Phillips   RPAYC   11th 248.0 209.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 4.0
5 Laser   189014 ARTISTS RIFLES Charles Buchanan   RPAYC   12th 283.0 244.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 9.0

Laser4.7 Class

Sailed: 20, Discards: 3, To count: 17, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Class Fleet SailNo Boat Name CrewName Club   Rank Total Nett R1 6/9/20
6/9/20
R2 6/9/20
6/9/20
R3 6/9/20
6/9/20
R4 20/9/20
20/9/20
R5 20/9/20
20/9/20
R6 20/9/20
20/9/20
R7 11/10/20
11/10/20
R8 11/10/20
11/10/20
R9 11/10/20
11/10/20
R10 18/10/20
18/10/20
R11 18/10/20
18/10/20
R12 18/10/20
18/10/20
R13 25/10/20
25/10/20
R14 25/10/20
25/10/20
R15 25/10/20
25/10/20
R16 1/11/20
1/11/20
R17 1/11/20
1/11/20
R18 1/11/20
1/11/20
R19 6/12/20
6/12/20
R20 6/12/20
6/12/20
R21 6/12/20
6/12/20
R22 13/12/20
13/12/20
R23 13/12/20
13/12/20
R24 13/12/20
13/12/20
3 Laser4.7   1854 ECLIPSE Nathan Pearce   RPAYC   1st 58.7 41.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0   2.9 C19 2.9 C19 2.9 C19       2.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0
3 Laser4.7   054 BE GONE Charlie Byford   RPAYC   2nd 67.4 49.4 3.4 C19 3.4 C19 3.4 C19 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0   1.0 1.0 1.0       3.4 RDGa 3.4 RDGa 3.4 RDGa (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC
3 Laser4.7   196421 MOMENTAI Pru Bennett   RPAYC   3rd 82.0 64.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC       6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0
3 Laser4.7   169689 POSEIDON Azura Gacoin   RPAYC   4th 86.0 68.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC       6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0
3 Laser4.7   207488 NO NAME JAROD BROWN   RPAYC   5th 96.0 78.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 4.0   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC       1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 3.0

LaserRadial Class

Sailed: 20, Discards: 3, To count: 17, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Class Fleet SailNo Boat Name CrewName Club   Rank Total Nett R1 6/9/20
6/9/20
R2 6/9/20
6/9/20
R3 6/9/20
6/9/20
R4 20/9/20
20/9/20
R5 20/9/20
20/9/20
R6 20/9/20
20/9/20
R7 11/10/20
11/10/20
R8 11/10/20
11/10/20
R9 11/10/20
11/10/20
R10 18/10/20
18/10/20
R11 18/10/20
18/10/20
R12 18/10/20
18/10/20
R13 25/10/20
25/10/20
R14 25/10/20
25/10/20
R15 25/10/20
25/10/20
R16 1/11/20
1/11/20
R17 1/11/20
1/11/20
R18 1/11/20
1/11/20
R19 6/12/20
6/12/20
R20 6/12/20
6/12/20
R21 6/12/20
6/12/20
R22 13/12/20
13/12/20
R23 13/12/20
13/12/20
R24 13/12/20
13/12/20
4 LaserRadial   209514 WHOOSHKA Alexander Bijkerk   RPAYC   1st 53.0 26.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0   4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0       (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)
4 LaserRadial   643 SHORT MEMORY Traks Gordon   RPAYC   2nd 72.0 45.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0   1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0       (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)
4 LaserRadial   217302 PURE BLONDE Lindsay Whitton   RPAYC   3rd 111.0 84.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0       9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial   215054 RAPID Oliver Gordon   RPAYC   4th 115.0 88.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0   3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC       9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial   101 EAST IS UP Bayley Taylor   RPAYC   5th 118.0 91.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 RET 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC       1.0 1.0 1.0
4 LaserRadial   185799 NEMESIS Antony Hawke   RPAYC   6th 123.0 96.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   2.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC       9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial   203783 FEVER Lauren Crossman   RPAYC   7th 130.0 103.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC       9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
4 LaserRadial   194960 AEOLUS Nicole Butcher   RPAYC   8th 178.0 151.0 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC       9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC

Optimist-Int Class

Sailed: 20, Discards: 3, To count: 17, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Class Fleet SailNo Boat Name CrewName Club   Rank Total Nett R1 6/9/20
6/9/20
R2 6/9/20
6/9/20
R3 6/9/20
6/9/20
R4 20/9/20
20/9/20
R5 20/9/20
20/9/20
R6 20/9/20
20/9/20
R7 11/10/20
11/10/20
R8 11/10/20
11/10/20
R9 11/10/20
11/10/20
R10 18/10/20
18/10/20
R11 18/10/20
18/10/20
R12 18/10/20
18/10/20
R13 25/10/20
25/10/20
R14 25/10/20
25/10/20
R15 25/10/20
25/10/20
R16 1/11/20
1/11/20
R17 1/11/20
1/11/20
R18 1/11/20
1/11/20
R19 6/12/20
6/12/20
R20 6/12/20
6/12/20
R21 6/12/20
6/12/20
R22 13/12/20
13/12/20
R23 13/12/20
13/12/20
R24 13/12/20
13/12/20
1 Optimist-Int   1805 HANGRY MONKEY Billie Robbins   RPAYC   1st 38.1 26.1 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.9 RDGa 1.9 RDGa 1.9 RDGa       1.9 RDGa 1.9 RDGa 1.9 RDGa 1.9 RDGa 1.9 RDGa 1.9 RDGa
1 Optimist-Int   1546 REVOLUTION William Holdsworth   RPAYC   2nd 47.4 35.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0   2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC)       2.4 RDGa 2.4 RDGa 2.4 RDGa 2.4 RDGa 2.4 RDGa 2.4 RDGa
1 Optimist-Int   1735 OPTI MCOPTIFAC Meg Bates   RPAYC   3rd 74.0 62.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC       4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC

Optimist-Open Class

Sailed: 20, Discards: 3, To count: 17, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Class Fleet SailNo Boat Name CrewName Club   Rank Total Nett R1 6/9/20
6/9/20
R2 6/9/20
6/9/20
R3 6/9/20
6/9/20
R4 20/9/20
20/9/20
R5 20/9/20
20/9/20
R6 20/9/20
20/9/20
R7 11/10/20
11/10/20
R8 11/10/20
11/10/20
R9 11/10/20
11/10/20
R10 18/10/20
18/10/20
R11 18/10/20
18/10/20
R12 18/10/20
18/10/20
R13 25/10/20
25/10/20
R14 25/10/20
25/10/20
R15 25/10/20
25/10/20
R16 1/11/20
1/11/20
R17 1/11/20
1/11/20
R18 1/11/20
1/11/20
R19 6/12/20
6/12/20
R20 6/12/20
6/12/20
R21 6/12/20
6/12/20
R22 13/12/20
13/12/20
R23 13/12/20
13/12/20
R24 13/12/20
13/12/20
2 Optimist-Open   AUS1636 SAPHIRA Louis Tilly   RPAYC   1st 80.0 56.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0   4.0 RDGa 4.0 RDGa 4.0 RDGa       4.0 RDGa 4.0 RDGa 4.0 RDGa 4.0 RDGa 4.0 RDGa 4.0 RDGa
2 Optimist-Open   AUS1715 WALLYGATOR Walter Tuite   RPAYC   2nd 85.9 61.9 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0   4.3 RDGa 4.3 RDGa 4.3 RDGa       (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
2 Optimist-Open   AUS1785 POSITIVE CHARGE Sara Bruce   RPAYC   3rd 84.0 63.8 (4.2 C19) 4.2 C19 4.2 C19 4.2 C19 4.2 C19 4.2 C19 1.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)   4.2 RDGa 4.2 RDGa 4.2 RDGa       4.2 RDGa 4.2 RDGa 4.2 RDGa 4.2 RDGa 4.2 RDGa 4.2 RDGa
2 Optimist-Open   AUS580 FLYING KANGAROO Rocco Springer   RPAYC   4th 83.8 66.8 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0   4.2 RDGa 4.2 RDGa 4.2 RDGa       4.2 RDGa 4.2 RDGa 4.2 RDGa 4.2 RDGa 4.2 RDGa 4.2 RDGa
2 Optimist-Open   1731 LIGHT SPEED Albie Brown   RPAYC   5th 92.8 68.8 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)   4.6 RDGa 4.6 RDGa 4.6 RDGa       (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
2 Optimist-Open   AUS1079 HORSE POWER Julia Pearce   RPAYC   6th 96.2 80.2 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0   4.8 RDGa 4.8 RDGa 4.8 RDGa       4.8 RDGa 4.8 RDGa 4.8 RDGa 4.8 RDGa 4.8 RDGa 4.8 RDGa
2 Optimist-Open   1766 NEVER SAY NEVER Heidi Bates   RPAYC   7th 148.0 124.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 1.0   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC

RS Aero 7 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Class Fleet SailNo Boat Name CrewName Club   Rank Total Nett R1 6/9/20
6/9/20
R2 6/9/20
6/9/20
R3 6/9/20
6/9/20
R4 20/9/20
20/9/20
R5 20/9/20
20/9/20
R6 20/9/20
20/9/20
R7 11/10/20
11/10/20
R8 11/10/20
11/10/20
R9 11/10/20
11/10/20
R10 18/10/20
18/10/20
R11 18/10/20
18/10/20
R12 18/10/20
18/10/20
R13 25/10/20
25/10/20
R14 25/10/20
25/10/20
R15 25/10/20
25/10/20
R16 1/11/20
1/11/20
R17 1/11/20
1/11/20
R18 1/11/20
1/11/20
R19 6/12/20
6/12/20
R20 6/12/20
6/12/20
R21 6/12/20
6/12/20
R22 13/12/20
13/12/20
R23 13/12/20
13/12/20
R24 13/12/20
13/12/20
4 RS Aero 7   3051 MASTER PLAN Robert Brewer   RPAYC   1st 6.0 5.0 (1.0) 1.0 1.0       1.0 1.0               1.0                

Skud 18 Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Class Fleet SailNo Boat Name CrewName Club   Rank Total Nett R1 6/9/20
6/9/20
R2 6/9/20
6/9/20
R3 6/9/20
6/9/20
R4 20/9/20
20/9/20
R5 20/9/20
20/9/20
R6 20/9/20
20/9/20
R7 11/10/20
11/10/20
R8 11/10/20
11/10/20
R9 11/10/20
11/10/20
R10 18/10/20
18/10/20
R11 18/10/20
18/10/20
R12 18/10/20
18/10/20
R13 25/10/20
25/10/20
R14 25/10/20
25/10/20
R15 25/10/20
25/10/20
R16 1/11/20
1/11/20
R17 1/11/20
1/11/20
R18 1/11/20
1/11/20
R19 6/12/20
6/12/20
R20 6/12/20
6/12/20
R21 6/12/20
6/12/20
R22 13/12/20
13/12/20
R23 13/12/20
13/12/20
R24 13/12/20
13/12/20
8 Skud 18   44 JIM BROWN Linda Buchan   RPAYC   1st 12.0 11.0 (1.0) 1.0 1.0       1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0             1.0 1.0 1.0      

Waszp Class

Sailed: 15, Discards: 1, To count: 14, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Class Fleet SailNo Boat Name CrewName Club   Rank Total Nett R1 6/9/20
6/9/20
R2 6/9/20
6/9/20
R3 6/9/20
6/9/20
R4 20/9/20
20/9/20
R5 20/9/20
20/9/20
R6 20/9/20
20/9/20
R7 11/10/20
11/10/20
R8 11/10/20
11/10/20
R9 11/10/20
11/10/20
R10 18/10/20
18/10/20
R11 18/10/20
18/10/20
R12 18/10/20
18/10/20
R13 25/10/20
25/10/20
R14 25/10/20
25/10/20
R15 25/10/20
25/10/20
R16 1/11/20
1/11/20
R17 1/11/20
1/11/20
R18 1/11/20
1/11/20
R19 6/12/20
6/12/20
R20 6/12/20
6/12/20
R21 6/12/20
6/12/20
R22 13/12/20
13/12/20
R23 13/12/20
13/12/20
R24 13/12/20
13/12/20
9 Waszp   2783 COVFEFE Ed Wray   RPAYC   1st 19.0 17.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0       1.0 1.0 1.0             1.0 1.0 1.0
9 Waszp   2772 LE GRAND BLEU Stephane Verhaeghe   RPAYC   2nd 66.0 59.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0       (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC             7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
9 Waszp   2680 GROWLER William Troop   RPAYC   3rd 66.0 59.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 7.0 DNC       7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC             3.0 2.0 2.0
9 Waszp   2771 TEXAS RADIO Garry Essex   RPAYC   4th 66.0 59.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0       7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC             2.0 3.0 3.0
9 Waszp   2774 JEFF VADER Tom Brewer   RPAYC   5th 93.0 86.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC       7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC             7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
9 Waszp   2025 SUPERFICIAL Jervis Tilly   RPAYC   6th 98.0 91.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 3.0       7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC             7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC

Windsurfer1DesignHvy Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Class Fleet SailNo Boat Name CrewName Club   Rank Total Nett R1 6/9/20
6/9/20
R2 6/9/20
6/9/20
R3 6/9/20
6/9/20
R4 20/9/20
20/9/20
R5 20/9/20
20/9/20
R6 20/9/20
20/9/20
R7 11/10/20
11/10/20
R8 11/10/20
11/10/20
R9 11/10/20
11/10/20
R10 18/10/20
18/10/20
R11 18/10/20
18/10/20
R12 18/10/20
18/10/20
R13 25/10/20
25/10/20
R14 25/10/20
25/10/20
R15 25/10/20
25/10/20
R16 1/11/20
1/11/20
R17 1/11/20
1/11/20
R18 1/11/20
1/11/20
R19 6/12/20
6/12/20
R20 6/12/20
6/12/20
R21 6/12/20
6/12/20
R22 13/12/20
13/12/20
R23 13/12/20
13/12/20
R24 13/12/20
13/12/20
7 Windsurfer1DesignHvy Race 1110 FOIL IQ Jono Tuite   RPAYC   1st 3.0 2.0       (1.0) 1.0 1.0                                    

Windsurfer1DesignLt Class

Sailed: 14, Discards: 1, To count: 13, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Class Fleet SailNo Boat Name CrewName Club   Rank Total Nett R1 6/9/20
6/9/20
R2 6/9/20
6/9/20
R3 6/9/20
6/9/20
R4 20/9/20
20/9/20
R5 20/9/20
20/9/20
R6 20/9/20
20/9/20
R7 11/10/20
11/10/20
R8 11/10/20
11/10/20
R9 11/10/20
11/10/20
R10 18/10/20
18/10/20
R11 18/10/20
18/10/20
R12 18/10/20
18/10/20
R13 25/10/20
25/10/20
R14 25/10/20
25/10/20
R15 25/10/20
25/10/20
R16 1/11/20
1/11/20
R17 1/11/20
1/11/20
R18 1/11/20
1/11/20
R19 6/12/20
6/12/20
R20 6/12/20
6/12/20
R21 6/12/20
6/12/20
R22 13/12/20
13/12/20
R23 13/12/20
13/12/20
R24 13/12/20
13/12/20
7 Windsurfer1DesignLt LT AUS762 ITLLDO Matthew Stevens   RPAYC   1st 42.0 35.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC                     2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC
7 Windsurfer1DesignLt LT AUS2 WILD WILLY Scotty Oconnor   RPAYC   2nd 56.0 49.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC                     1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
7 Windsurfer1DesignLt LT 969 WALLY Andrew Tuite   RPAYC   3rd 62.0 55.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC                     3.0 1.0 2.0
7 Windsurfer1DesignLt LT 1401 FULL RETRO Geoff Kitchen   RPAYC   4th 64.0 57.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC                     4.0 3.0 7.0 DNC
7 Windsurfer1DesignLt LT RPA3 RPA3 Nick Garland   RPAYC   5th 81.0 74.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC                     7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0
7 Windsurfer1DesignLt LT 5500 NO NAME Martin Cross   RPAYC   6th 86.0 79.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0                     7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 Varies
C19C19 = SI15.2 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 2
DTYDty = SI16 Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies
RETRetired Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 8

www.rpayc.com.au
sailing@rpayc.com.au

https://www.rpayc.com.au/sailing/centreboard-racing
sailing@rpayc.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com