CB Summer Pointscore 17-18

The Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 9:18 on November 15, 2017

Contents

Laser 4.7 CLASS

Sailed: 15, Discards: 1, To count: 14, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Low point score system
Rank CLASS BOAT NAME Class SAIL NO FROM NAME CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 TBA   196428   Oliver Gordon     4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (14.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 48.0 34.0
2nd Laser 4.7 HAKUNA MATATA   181724 RPAYC Thomas Skinner     1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 1.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 45.0 39.0
3rd Laser 4.7 DREAM   202852 RPAYC Morgan Wells     2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 OCS 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 81.0 67.0
4th Laser 4.7 TBA   202694 RPAYC Jack Hildebrand     3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 OCS 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 88.0 74.0
5th Laser 4.7 TBA   207488   Jarod Brown     7.0 7.0 (14.0 RET) 6.0 6.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 128.0 114.0
6th Laser 4.7 TBA   20674 RPAYC Azura Gacoin     (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 132.0 118.0
7th Laser 4.7 WHOOSHKA 2.0   209514 RPAYC Alexander Bijkerk     (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 134.0 120.0
8th Laser 4.7 ECLIPSE   1854   Leah Brown     (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 161.0 147.0
9th Laser 4.7 SEA WOLF   207198   Danielle Hyde     (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 14.0 DNF 177.0 163.0
10th Laser 4.7 SKYES THE LIMIT   7 RPAYC Poppy Elliott     (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 188.0 174.0
11th Laser 4.7 WALK ON WATER   211546   David Dooley     6.0 5.0 (14.0 RET) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 193.0 179.0
12th Laser 4.7 NYX   199053 RPAYC Liam Beavan     5.0 6.0 (14.0 RET) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 193.0 179.0
13th Laser 4.7 TBA   196890 RPAYC Zach Beavan     (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 210.0 196.0

Laser Radial CLASS

Sailed: 15, Discards: 1, To count: 14, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Low point score system
Rank CLASS BOAT NAME Class SAIL NO FROM NAME CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial FRESHWATER PIRATE   182983   Paul Hawke     (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 87.0 72.0
2nd Laser Radial PURE BLONDE   202911 RPAYC Lindsay Whitton     4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 15.0 DNF 105.0 90.0
3rd Laser Radial SHARK BAIT   197622 RPAYC Andrew Tuite     3.0 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 15.0 OCS 10.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 106.0 91.0
4th Laser Radial NEMESIS   185799 RPAYC Antony Hawke     1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 1.0 111.0 96.0
5th Laser Radial BULLIT   211487 RPAYC Nathan Bryant     (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 150.0 135.0
6th Laser Radial AERO   203783 RPAYC Lauren Crossman     2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 150.0 135.0
7th Laser Radial RUCKBY   211486   Jarrah Sheppard     (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 154.0 139.0
8th Laser Radial SPEEDY   210188 RPAYC Steve Bryant     (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 165.0 150.0
9th Laser Radial KALIKA II   196499   Ian Audsley     (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 12.2 OOD 12.2 OOD 12.2 OOD 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 182.6 167.6
10th Laser Radial WHOOSHKA 2.0   209514 RPAYC Alexander Bijkerk     (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 185.0 170.0
11th Laser Radial BONEFISH   160301 RPAYC Thomas Quarrie     (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 188.0 173.0
12th Laser Radial TBA   207198 RPAYC Cam Whiteside     (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 6.0 195.0 180.0
13th Laser Radial OLD TOM   152901 RPAYC Zac Elliott     (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 203.0 188.0
14th Laser Radial ROSINANTE   196869   Robert Suttie     (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 225.0 210.0

Laser full CLASS

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Low point score system
Rank CLASS BOAT NAME Class SAIL NO FROM NAME CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Laser full SEEDY   203764   Chris Dawson     1.0 1.0 1.0 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 39.9 31.9
2nd Laser full RAPID FIRE   193385   Dave Taylor     4.1 OOD 4.1 OOD 4.1 OOD (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 49.3 41.3
3rd Laser full REY   196420   Liam Bennett     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 59.0 51.0
4th Laser full SILKY   198091 RPAYC Stuart Holdsworth     2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 59.0 51.0
5th Laser full LIGHT & HASTY   169677 RPAYC Cameron Edwards     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 67.0 59.0
6th Laser full WHISPER   166828   Bruce Ferguson     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 84.0 76.0
7th Laser full SWALLOW   191628 RPAYC Henry Stoodley-Williamson     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 96.0 88.0

Optimist Green CLASS

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Low point score system
Rank CLASS BOAT NAME Class SAIL NO FROM NAME CrewName Rating R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green WIND THIEF   1638 RPAYC Charlie Byford     2.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 24.0 20.0
2nd Optimist Green VENDETTA   1739 RPAYC Luke Kibble     (3.0 DPI1) 3.0 DPI1 3.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 3.0 DPI1 3.0 DPI1 3.0 DPI1 3.0 DPI1 25.0 22.0
3rd Optimist Green TBA   1025 RPAYC Nathan Murray     (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DPI1 3.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 4.0 DPI1 4.0 DPI1 4.0 DPI1 32.0 28.0

Optimist Inter. CLASS

Sailed: 15, Discards: 1, To count: 14, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Low point score system
Rank CLASS BOAT NAME Class SAIL NO FROM NAME CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Optimist Inter. SPEED MACHINE   1757 RPAYC Markus Sampson     (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.0 1.0 2.0 26.8 23.8
2nd Optimist Inter. COMMANDO   1466 RPAYC Kye Williams     1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.2 OOD 2.2 OOD 2.2 OOD 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.2 OOD 2.2 OOD 2.2 OOD 2.0 3.0 3.0 33.2 29.2
3rd Optimist Inter. RAPTOR   912 RPAYC Albie Brown     4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD 3.0 2.0 1.0 41.4 35.4
4th Optimist Inter. THE BEAST   1211 RPAYC Nathan Pearce     2.0 3.0 1.0 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 85.2 76.2
5th Optimist Inter. CAPTAIN ZOOM   898   Piper Attwood     5.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 6.9 OOD 6.9 OOD 6.9 OOD 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.9 OOD 6.9 OOD 6.9 OOD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 103.4 94.4
6th Optimist Inter. HORSE POWER   1079   Julia Pearce     6.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 7.0 7.4 OOD 7.4 OOD 7.4 OOD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 111.2 102.2
7th Optimist Inter. WALLYGATOR   1715   Walter Tuite     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 116.0 107.0
8th Optimist Inter. GAS MONKEY   1092 RPAYC Charlie Verity     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 135.0 126.0

Optimist Open CLASS

Sailed: 15, Discards: 1, To count: 14, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Low point score system
Rank CLASS BOAT NAME Class SAIL NO FROM NAME CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open SKETCHY   1551 RPAYC Fletcher Walters     (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 25.4 23.4
2nd Optimist Open BA BOOM   1735   Eva Attwood     (8.0) 6.0 2.0 4.4 OOD 4.4 OOD 4.4 OOD 5.0 8.0 3.0 4.4 OOD 4.4 OOD 4.4 OOD 2.0 1.0 5.0 66.4 58.4
3rd Optimist Open WHOOSHKA   1594 RPAYC Cooper Bellingham     5.0 (12.0) 4.0 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 6.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 7.0 3.0 1.0 75.0 63.0
4th Optimist Open TIGER LILY   1035 RPAYC Sienna Brown     (10.0) 8.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD 9.0 8.0 4.0 79.9 69.9
5th Optimist Open I WANTED A PONY!   1605   Darcy Robbins     (13.0) 11.0 6.0 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD 8.0 9.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 93.9 80.9
6th Optimist Open BLOSSOM   1604 RPAYC Olivia Williams     4.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 9.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 135.0 118.0
7th Optimist Open SILVER ARROW   1729   Bayley Taylor     6.0 5.0 7.0 9.2 OOD 9.2 OOD 9.2 OOD (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.2 OOD 9.2 OOD 9.2 OOD 5.0 2.0 7.0 138.2 121.2
8th Optimist Open AVENGER   1745   Orlando Springer     (17.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 9.4 OOD 9.4 OOD 9.4 OOD 12.0 7.0 8.0 9.4 OOD 9.4 OOD 9.4 OOD 1.0 6.0 9.0 141.4 124.4
9th Optimist Open REVOLUTION   1546   Isabella Holdsworth     12.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 2.0 146.0 129.0
10th Optimist Open ICEBERG   883 RPAYC William Troop     11.0 7.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 7.0 10.3 OOD 10.3 OOD 10.3 OOD 8.0 10.0 11.0 154.9 137.9
11th Optimist Open NILOC   897 RPAYC Hugo Butterworth     9.0 14.0 (17.0 RET) 10.8 OOD 10.8 OOD 10.8 OOD 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 161.4 144.4
12th Optimist Open THE MIGHTY MUPPET   1575   Daniel Links     1.0 1.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 162.0 145.0
13th Optimist Open THE PHOENIX   1747   Ellis Merrett     7.0 9.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 9.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 168.0 151.0
14th Optimist Open BETTER KNOT   1606 RPAYC Jonathan Tuite     3.0 3.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 188.0 171.0
15th Optimist Open SKULLDUGGERY   1731 RPAYC Oscar Verity     (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 10.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 215.0 198.0
16th Optimist Open WALLYGATOR   1715   Walter Tuite     (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 6.0 231.0 214.0

Pacer CLASS

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Low point score system
Rank CLASS BOAT NAME Class SAIL NO FROM NAME CrewName Rating R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Pacer RPA5   RPA2 RPAYC Angus Crafter     (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 2.0 2.0 1.0 13.5 11.5
2nd Pacer RPA6   RPA1 RPAYC Lochiel Crafter     (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.2 OOD 2.2 OOD 2.2 OOD 3.0 1.0 2.0 19.6 16.6
3rd Pacer KNOX 11   K11 RPAYC Heidi Lambeth     1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 30.0 26.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DPI11 point discretionary penalty
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa
RETRetired

www.rpayc.com.au
sailing@rpayc.com.au

www.rpayc.com.au
sailing@rpayc.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com