event burgee venue burgee

RPAYC Ice Breaker Series 2017

Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 12:38 on August 20, 2017

Contents

Optimist Green Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 4, Scoring system: As per part 17 of the 2017 Ice Breaker Saling Instructions
Rank bow Number Class Boat Name Class Sail No. Sail no 2 Club Full Name R1
21/5/17
R2
21/5/17
R3
21/5/17
R4
18/6/17
R5
18/6/17
R6
18/6/17
R7
16/7/17
R8
16/7/17
R9
16/7/17
R10
20/8/17
R11
20/8/17
R12
20/8/17
Total Nett
1st   Optimist Green HORSE POWER   AUS1079 1079   Julia Pearce (1.0 DPI1) 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 (5.0 DNS)   15.0 9.0
2nd   Optimist Green GAS MONKEY   1092     Charlie Verity 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC)   19.0 9.0
3rd   Optimist Green WIND THIEF   1638 AUS1638   Charlie Byford (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1 1.0 DPI1   23.0 13.0
4th   Optimist Green VENDETTA   AUS1739 1739   Luke Kibble (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   55.0 45.0

This series is over 4 rounds / weekend races with a goal of 3 races per round totalling a maxium of 12 races.
Notes :
1. The above number of races is subject to weather, races not started will not be scored
2. Green Fleet is participation based and will be scored a 1 for all races started.

Int Optimist Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 17, Scoring system: As per part 17 of the 2017 Ice Breaker Saling Instructions
Rank bow Number Class Boat Name Class Sail No. Sail no 2 Club Full Name R1
21/5/17
R2
21/5/17
R3
21/5/17
R4
18/6/17
R5
18/6/17
R6
18/6/17
R7
16/7/17
R8
16/7/17
R9
16/7/17
R10
20/8/17
R11
20/8/17
R12
20/8/17
Total Nett
1st   Int Optimist WHERES WALLY   AUS872 872 RPAYC Walter Tuite (11.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (12.0) 4.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 63.0 40.0
2nd   Int Optimist ORION   AUS1325 1325 HHSC Isaac Freeman (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 79.0 43.0
3rd   Int Optimist SPEED MACHINE   1757     Markus Sampson 5.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 2.0 60.0 43.0
4th   Int Optimist TIGER LILY   1035   RPAYC Sienna Brown 8.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 83.0 47.0
5th   Int Optimist ICEBERG   AUS883 883 RPAYC William Troop 2.0 10.0 (11.0) (11.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 75.0 53.0
6th   Int Optimist AVENGER   AUS1745 1745   Orlando Springer 6.0 12.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 6.0 98.0 62.0
7th   Int Optimist THE BEAST   AUS1211 1211 RPAYC Nathan Pearce 3.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0) (10.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 88.0 68.0
8th   Int Optimist LONGREACH   1676 1203   Cameron Scade 7.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 4.0 108.0 72.0
9th   Int Optimist ALDABRA   AUS1602 1602 HHSC Claudia Freeman (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 1.0 9.0 109.0 73.0
10th   Int Optimist NILOC   897   RPAYC Hugo Butterworth 10.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 (18.0 RET) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 121.0 85.0
11th   Int Optimist BENNY BUOY   AUS1564 1564   Ben Costandi 1.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 137.0 101.0
12th   Int Optimist COMMANDO   AUS1466 1466 RPAYC Kye Williams 13.0 4.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 157.0 121.0
13th   Int Optimist WILD OX   AUS1730 1730   Spencer Oxnam 4.0 6.0 13.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 185.0 149.0
14th   Int Optimist RAPTOR   912   RPAYC Albie Brown 9.0 11.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 192.0 156.0
15th   Int Optimist JAWS   1348     Nicolas Livermore 12.0 13.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 193.0 157.0
16th   Int Optimist WILDRYNO   1545 1545   Brodie Ewings (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 203.0 167.0
17th   Int Optimist CAPTAIN ZOOM   AUS898 898   Piper Attwood (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 13.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 RET 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 211.0 175.0

This series is over 4 rounds / weekend races with a goal of 3 races per round totalling a maxium of 12 races.
Notes :
1. The above number of races is subject to weather, races not started will not be scored
2. Green Fleet is participation based and will be scored a 1 for all races started.

Optimist Open Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 25, Scoring system: As per part 17 of the 2017 Ice Breaker Saling Instructions
Rank bow Number Class Boat Name Class Sail No. Sail no 2 Club Full Name R1
21/5/17
R2
21/5/17
R3
21/5/17
R4
18/6/17
R5
18/6/17
R6
18/6/17
R7
16/7/17
R8
16/7/17
R9
16/7/17
R10
20/8/17
R11
20/8/17
R12
20/8/17
Total Nett
1st   Optimist Open DEJA VU   1248 1248   Joshua Whitten 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 (16.0) 2.0 (11.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 66.0 39.0
2nd   Optimist Open VITESSE   AUS1772 1772   Ethan Lozevski (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 118.0 66.0
3rd   Optimist Open FAIRWINDS   AUS1685 1685 WSC Finley Scade (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 1.0 9.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 26.0 DNC 1.0 133.0 81.0
4th   Optimist Open THE PHOENIX   AUS1747 1747   Ellis Merrett 5.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 (15.0) (17.0) 13.0 4.0 11.0 9.0 5.0 12.0 114.0 82.0
5th   Optimist Open BLOSSOM   AUS1604 1604 RPAYC Olivia Williams (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 136.0 84.0
6th   Optimist Open DOUBLE OR NOTHIN   1701     Ava Whitten 11.0 3.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 (14.0) (14.0) 9.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 114.0 86.0
7th   Optimist Open BA BOOM   AUS1735 1735   Eva Attwood 9.0 6.0 4.0 11.0 (18.0) (19.0) 6.0 15.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 124.0 87.0
8th   Optimist Open SILVER ARROW   AUS1729 1729   Bayley Taylor 3.0 8.0 8.0 (13.0) 9.0 13.0 (18.0) 13.0 13.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 120.0 89.0
9th   Optimist Open SEA YA LATER   1631     Bridget Conrad 2.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 14.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 144.0 92.0
10th   Optimist Open TRIGGER HAPPY   AUS1038 1038   Keizo Tomishima 7.0 7.0 9.0 14.0 13.0 (15.0) 15.0 7.0 (26.0 OCS) 8.0 6.0 13.0 140.0 99.0
11th   Optimist Open SKULLDUGGERY   1731     Oscar Verity 8.0 9.0 12.0 (17.0) 12.0 12.0 7.0 12.0 (15.0) 12.0 12.0 10.0 138.0 106.0
12th   Optimist Open WHOOSHKA   AUS1594 1594 RPAYC Cooper Bellingham 6.0 5.0 11.0 16.0 17.0 11.0 5.0 14.0 16.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 179.0 127.0
13th   Optimist Open BETTER KNOT   10 1606 RPAYC Jonathan Tuite (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 186.0 134.0
14th   Optimist Open KNOT TIDE UP   AUS1679 1679 WSC Ian Louis 4.0 11.0 3.0 18.0 (26.0 OCS) (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 6.0 189.0 137.0
15th   Optimist Open SKETCHY   AUS1551 1551   Fletcher Walters (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 3.0 196.0 144.0
16th   Optimist Open EVOLUTION   1436 No Number RPAYC Isabella Holdsworth 12.0 12.0 10.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 10.0 18.0 17.0 (26.0 DNF) 13.0 (26.0 RET) 202.0 150.0
17th   Optimist Open THE MIGHTY MUPPET   AUS1575 1575 RPAYC Daniel Links (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 1.0 5.0 12.0 2.0 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 205.0 153.0
18th   Optimist Open I WANTED A PONY   1605 AUS1605   Darcy Robbins (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 17.0 16.0 14.0 13.0 8.0 8.0 232.0 180.0
19th   Optimist Open ALOHA   1715 AUS1715   Jack Ferguson (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 244.0 192.0
20th   Optimist Open WHISPER   AUS1669 1669 WSC Luca Gambacorti (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 246.0 194.0
21st   Optimist Open THING A ME BOB   1473 aus1473   Joel Beashel (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 249.0 197.0
22nd   Optimist Open TEN8CIOUS   1419   WSC Nathan Brown 10.0 4.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 254.0 202.0
23rd   Optimist Open GET SERIUS   AUS1716 1716   Nina Ferguson (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 272.0 220.0
24th   Optimist Open K BUNNY   1553 AUS1553   Henry Myers (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 277.0 225.0
25th   Optimist Open LIKE A BOSS   1743     Ryan Ewings (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 10.0 16.0 18.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 278.0 226.0

This series is over 4 rounds / weekend races with a goal of 3 races per round totalling a maxium of 12 races.
Notes :
1. The above number of races is subject to weather, races not started will not be scored
2. Green Fleet is participation based and will be scored a 1 for all races started.

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 22, Scoring system: As per part 17 of the 2017 Ice Breaker Saling Instructions
Rank bow Number Class Boat Name Class Sail No. Sail no 2 Club Full Name R1
21/5/17
R2
21/5/17
R3
21/5/17
R4
18/6/17
R5
18/6/17
R6
18/6/17
R7
16/7/17
R8
16/7/17
R9
16/7/17
R10
20/8/17
R11
20/8/17
R12
20/8/17
Total Nett
1st   Laser 4.7 HAKUNA MATATA   181724   RPAYC Thomas Skinner (6.0)     2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 24.0 18.0
2nd   Laser 4.7 PREDATOR   187897     Archie Gargett (23.0 DNC)     1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 8.0 54.0 31.0
3rd   Laser 4.7 TBA   208807 7   Alana Hodzic 5.0     7.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 58.0 48.0
4th   Laser 4.7 POSEIDON   20674     Azura Gacoin (10.0)     6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 63.0 53.0
5th   Laser 4.7 CHILL   211547     Oscar Hogg (14.0)     4.0 7.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 86.0 72.0
6th   Laser 4.7 TBA   196428     Oliver Gordon 7.0     5.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 9.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 100.0 77.0
7th   Laser 4.7 REECE LOVES KAI   191636     Reece Johnston (23.0 DNC)     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 115.0 92.0
8th   Laser 4.7 NYX   199053   RPAYC Liam Beavan 11.0     8.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 128.0 105.0
9th   Laser 4.7 TBA   196890   RPAYC Zach Beavan 16.0     3.0 4.0 7.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 133.0 110.0
10th   Laser 4.7 DREAM   202852     Morgan Wells 9.0     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 6.0 23.0 DNC 8.0 23.0 DNC 144.0 121.0
11th   Laser 4.7 TBA   207488     Jarod Brown 13.0     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 14.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 144.0 121.0
12th   Laser 4.7 WHOOSKA 2.0   209514   RPAYC Alexander Bijkerk 4.0     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 148.0 125.0
13th   Laser 4.7 WALK ON WATER   211546     David Dooley (23.0 DNC)     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 4.0 176.0 153.0
14th   Laser 4.7 ECLIPSE   1854 1854   Leah Brown (23.0 DNC)     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 12.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 189.0 166.0
15th   Laser 4.7 SEA WOLF   207198     Danielle Hyde 15.0     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 14.0 23.0 DNC 11.0 23.0 DNF 23.0 RET 23.0 DNC 201.0 178.0
16th   Laser 4.7 THE FORCE AWAKENS   207493     Daniel Costandi 1.0     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 208.0 185.0
17th   Laser 4.7 TBA   207196     Brooke Wilson 2.0     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 209.0 186.0
18th   Laser 4.7 LITTLE MISS PERSIST   197281     Sylvie Stannage 3.0     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 210.0 187.0
19th   Laser 4.7 REMARKABLE   207865   WSC Mark Louis 8.0     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 215.0 192.0
20th   Laser 4.7 FREE BIRD   202595     Charlotte Raftesath 12.0     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 219.0 196.0
21st   Laser 4.7 TBC   210616     Zac West (23.0 DNC)     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 230.0 207.0
21st   Laser 4.7 SILVER BULLET   202787   RPAYC Logan Walters (23.0 DNC)     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 230.0 207.0

This series is over 4 rounds / weekend races with a goal of 3 races per round totalling a maxium of 12 races.
Notes :
1. The above number of races is subject to weather, races not started will not be scored
2. Green Fleet is participation based and will be scored a 1 for all races started.

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 16, Scoring system: As per part 17 of the 2017 Ice Breaker Saling Instructions
Rank bow Number Class Boat Name Class Sail No. Sail no 2 Club Full Name R1
21/5/17
R2
21/5/17
R3
21/5/17
R4
18/6/17
R5
18/6/17
R6
18/6/17
R7
16/7/17
R8
16/7/17
R9
16/7/17
R10
20/8/17
R11
20/8/17
R12
20/8/17
Total Nett
1st   Laser Radial NEMESIS   185799   RPAYC Antony Hawke 2.0     (17.0 OCS) 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 44.0 27.0
2nd   Laser Radial PURE BLONDE   202911   RPAYC Lindsay Whitton (17.0 DNC)     3.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 52.0 35.0
3rd   Laser Radial RUCKBY   211486     Jarrah Sheppard (17.0 DNC)     5.0 2.0 5.0 17.0 RET 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 59.0 42.0
4th   Laser Radial KALIKA 2   196449   RPAYC Ian Audsley 5.0     8.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 75.0 58.0
5th   Laser Radial ON THE GAS   207198     Cam Whiteside (17.0 DNC)     17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 79.0 62.0
6th   Laser Radial BULLIT   211487   RPAYC Nathan Bryant 4.0     1.0 1.0 3.0 (17.0 RET) 1.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 81.0 64.0
7th   Laser Radial SALTWATER FIX   176897   RPAYC Gordon Otten 6.0     6.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 96.0 79.0
8th   Laser Radial FEVER   203783   RPAYC Lauren Crossman (17.0 DNC)     2.0 17.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 104.0 87.0
9th   Laser Radial FARQO EXPRESS   99110   RPAYC James Farquharson 7.0     4.0 6.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 123.0 106.0
10th   Laser Radial DARK STARLET   187896     Tim Meyrick 8.0     7.0 (17.0 OCS) 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 141.0 124.0
11th   Laser Radial ROSINANTE   196869     Robert Suttie (17.0 DNC)     9.0 8.0 10.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 146.0 129.0
12th   Laser Radial OLD TOM   15290     Nathan Weiss (17.0 DNC)     17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 150.0 133.0
13th   Laser Radial FAST FORWARD   207190     Jack Littlechild 1.0     (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 154.0 137.0
14th   Laser Radial HODOR   199098   RSYS Maddie O'Shea 3.0     (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 156.0 139.0
15th   Laser Radial I WASNT EXPECTING TH   209561   RPAYC James Derry (17.0 DNC)     17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 170.0 153.0
15th   Laser Radial AERO   185467 185 RPAYC Rachel Bower (17.0 DNC)     17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 170.0 153.0

This series is over 4 rounds / weekend races with a goal of 3 races per round totalling a maxium of 12 races.
Notes :
1. The above number of races is subject to weather, races not started will not be scored
2. Green Fleet is participation based and will be scored a 1 for all races started.

Laser Full Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 18, Scoring system: As per part 17 of the 2017 Ice Breaker Saling Instructions
Rank bow Number Class Boat Name Class Sail No. Sail no 2 Club Full Name R1
21/5/17
R2
21/5/17
R3
21/5/17
R4
18/6/17
R5
18/6/17
R6
18/6/17
R7
16/7/17
R8
16/7/17
R9
16/7/17
R10
20/8/17
R11
20/8/17
R12
20/8/17
Total Nett
1st   Laser Full SEEDY   203764     Chris Dawson 6.0     3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 OCS) 1.0 42.0 23.0
2nd   Laser Full FULL CIRCLE   189014   ASC Jan/ Ruby Scholten 4.0     4.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 10.0 (11.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 47.0 36.0
3rd   Laser Full REY   196420     Liam Bennett 5.0     2.0 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 44.0 37.0
4th   Laser Full WEAPON   199110     William Dargaville 2.0     1.0 4.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 82.0 63.0
5th   Laser Full SILKY   198091   RPAYC Stuart Holdsworth 3.0     (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 83.0 64.0
6th   Laser Full SMILE AND WAVE   19643     Stephen Bryant 1.0     6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 87.0 68.0
7th   Laser Full RAPID FIRE   193385     Dave Taylor 9.0     7.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 (19.0 OCS) 6.0 6.0 87.0 68.0
8th   Laser Full SHARK BAIT   197622   RPAYC Andrew Tuite 7.0     (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 132.0 113.0
9th   Laser Full INDISPENSABLE   177743 132332   John Black (19.0 DNC)     19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 OCS 6.0 10.0 5.0 4.0 19.0 RET 139.0 120.0
10th   Laser Full SILVER BULLET   202787   RPAYC Harley Walters (19.0 DNC)     5.0 5.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 145.0 126.0
11th   Laser Full MILESTONE   203211     Alice Lydement 10.0     (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 145.0 126.0
12th   Laser Full FRESHWATER PIRATE   192297     Paul Hawke (19.0 DNC)     8.0 3.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 149.0 130.0
13th   Laser Full WHISPER   166828     Bruce Ferguson 12.0     (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 157.0 138.0
14th   Laser Full THIS WAY UP   202584     Malcolm Parker (19.0 DNC)     19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 OCS 5.0 4.0 161.0 142.0
15th   Laser Full LIGHT & HASTY   169677 169   Cameron Edwards (19.0 DNC)     19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 12.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 162.0 143.0
16th   Laser Full SPLAT   170548   RPAYC Murray Walters 8.0     (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 179.0 160.0
17th   Laser Full PURE BLONDE   202911   RPAYC Lindsay Whitton 11.0     (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 182.0 163.0
18th   Laser Full HORNET   202723     Angus Musgrove (19.0 DNC)     19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 190.0 171.0

This series is over 4 rounds / weekend races with a goal of 3 races per round totalling a maxium of 12 races.
Notes :
1. The above number of races is subject to weather, races not started will not be scored
2. Green Fleet is participation based and will be scored a 1 for all races started.

Finn Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: As per part 17 of the 2017 Ice Breaker Saling Instructions
Rank bow Number Class Boat Name Class Sail No. Sail no 2 Club Full Name R1
21/5/17
R2
21/5/17
R3
21/5/17
R4
18/6/17
R5
18/6/17
R6
18/6/17
R7
16/7/17
R8
16/7/17
R9
16/7/17
R10
20/8/17
R11
20/8/17
R12
20/8/17
Total Nett
1st   Finn ANIKA   AUS5 5 RPAYC Matt Visser 3.0     1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNC         13.0 13.0
2nd   Finn AREA 51   AUS51 51 RPAYC Rod Tanks 1.0     2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC         17.0 17.0
3rd   Finn CT   231   RPAYC James Mayjor 4.0     5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0         21.0 21.0
4th   Finn MADDER   AUS272 272 RPAYC Chris Links 2.0     5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC         25.0 25.0

This series is over 4 rounds / weekend races with a goal of 3 races per round totalling a maxium of 12 races.
Notes :
1. The above number of races is subject to weather, races not started will not be scored
2. Green Fleet is participation based and will be scored a 1 for all races started.

Open Bic Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 9, Scoring system: As per part 17 of the 2017 Ice Breaker Saling Instructions
Rank bow Number Class Boat Name Class Sail No. Sail no 2 Club Full Name R1
21/5/17
R2
21/5/17
R3
21/5/17
R4
18/6/17
R5
18/6/17
R6
18/6/17
R7
16/7/17
R8
16/7/17
R9
16/7/17
R10
20/8/17
R11
20/8/17
R12
20/8/17
Total Nett
1st   Open Bic SON OF A BIC   6470     Graham Middleton 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 29.0 20.0
2nd   Open Bic TBA   8084     Aiden Hodzic (4.0) 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 36.0 28.0
3rd   Open Bic PASSING WIND   8442     Gilbert Hogg 5.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 54.0 34.0
4th   Open Bic CHILLY WILLY   6443 7779   Billy Gargett (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 62.0 42.0
5th   Open Bic HOO-ROO   6501   ASC Noah Quinlan 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 81.0 61.0
6th   Open Bic ROAD RUNNER   8104   MPASC Curtis O'Reilly 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 95.0 75.0
7th   Open Bic BLACK PEARL   6443   ASC Joshua Roberts-Coles 1.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 97.0 77.0
8th   Open Bic CHILLY WILLY   7779 777   Billy Gargett (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 103.0 83.0
9th   Open Bic AQUALINA   7653     Sabine Westley (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 104.0 84.0

This series is over 4 rounds / weekend races with a goal of 3 races per round totalling a maxium of 12 races.
Notes :
1. The above number of races is subject to weather, races not started will not be scored
2. Green Fleet is participation based and will be scored a 1 for all races started.

2.4 mR Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: As per part 17 of the 2017 Ice Breaker Saling Instructions
Rank bow Number Class Boat Name Class Sail No. Sail no 2 Club Full Name R1
21/5/17
R2
21/5/17
R3
21/5/17
R4
18/6/17
R5
18/6/17
R6
18/6/17
R7
16/7/17
R8
16/7/17
R9
16/7/17
R10
20/8/17
R11
20/8/17
R12
20/8/17
Total Nett
1st   2.4 mR ODYSSEY TOO   AUS36 36   Jill Connell 3.0     1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC         14.0 14.0
2nd   2.4 mR LOW RIDER   AUS32 32   Geoff Kitchen 1.0     4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0         15.0 15.0
3rd   2.4 mR TBA   P1 1   Paul Ratcliff 2.0     4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC         22.0 22.0

This series is over 4 rounds / weekend races with a goal of 3 races per round totalling a maxium of 12 races.
Notes :
1. The above number of races is subject to weather, races not started will not be scored
2. Green Fleet is participation based and will be scored a 1 for all races started.

29er Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 2, Scoring system: As per part 17 of the 2017 Ice Breaker Saling Instructions
Rank bow Number Class Boat Name Class Sail No. Sail no 2 Club Full Name R1
21/5/17
R2
21/5/17
R3
21/5/17
R4
18/6/17
R5
18/6/17
R6
18/6/17
R7
16/7/17
R8
16/7/17
R9
16/7/17
R10
20/8/17
R11
20/8/17
R12
20/8/17
Total Nett
1st   29er SPIKE   AUS2065 2065 RPAYC Alistair Read (2.0)     2.0 1.0   2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 11.0
2nd   29er THE DARJEERLING LTD   2126     Lewis Molloy 1.0     1.0 (2.0)   1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 12.0

This series is over 4 rounds / weekend races with a goal of 3 races per round totalling a maxium of 12 races.
Notes :
1. The above number of races is subject to weather, races not started will not be scored
2. Green Fleet is participation based and will be scored a 1 for all races started.

Hobie 16 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 2, Scoring system: As per part 17 of the 2017 Ice Breaker Saling Instructions
Rank bow Number Class Boat Name Class Sail No. Sail no 2 Club Full Name R1
21/5/17
R2
21/5/17
R3
21/5/17
R4
18/6/17
R5
18/6/17
R6
18/6/17
R7
16/7/17
R8
16/7/17
R9
16/7/17
R10
20/8/17
R11
20/8/17
R12
20/8/17
Total Nett
1st   Hobie 16 WAKA TAUA   112324     Jake Sweeney (2.0)     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   2.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 10.0
2nd   Hobie 16 HOBIE 1 KENOBE   112221   RPAYC David Wells 1.0     2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 13.0

This series is over 4 rounds / weekend races with a goal of 3 races per round totalling a maxium of 12 races.
Notes :
1. The above number of races is subject to weather, races not started will not be scored
2. Green Fleet is participation based and will be scored a 1 for all races started.

Flying Ant Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 2, Scoring system: As per part 17 of the 2017 Ice Breaker Saling Instructions
Rank bow Number Class Boat Name Class Sail No. Sail no 2 Club Full Name R1
21/5/17
R2
21/5/17
R3
21/5/17
R4
18/6/17
R5
18/6/17
R6
18/6/17
R7
16/7/17
R8
16/7/17
R9
16/7/17
R10
20/8/17
R11
20/8/17
R12
20/8/17
Total Nett
1st   Flying Ant GERONIMO   535     William Dalgleish 1.0     1.0   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNF) 11.0 8.0
2nd   Flying Ant RS FEVA   1908     Rohan Stannage (3.0 DNC)     3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 27.0 24.0

This series is over 4 rounds / weekend races with a goal of 3 races per round totalling a maxium of 12 races.
Notes :
1. The above number of races is subject to weather, races not started will not be scored
2. Green Fleet is participation based and will be scored a 1 for all races started.

Flying 11 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: As per part 17 of the 2017 Ice Breaker Saling Instructions
Rank bow Number Class Boat Name Class Sail No. Sail no 2 Club Full Name R1
21/5/17
R2
21/5/17
R3
21/5/17
R4
18/6/17
R5
18/6/17
R6
18/6/17
R7
16/7/17
R8
16/7/17
R9
16/7/17
R10
20/8/17
R11
20/8/17
R12
20/8/17
Total Nett
1st   Flying 11 K   1294   ASC Sarah Rodgers 2.0 DNC     1.0 1.0       1.0       5.0 5.0

This series is over 4 rounds / weekend races with a goal of 3 races per round totalling a maxium of 12 races.
Notes :
1. The above number of races is subject to weather, races not started will not be scored
2. Green Fleet is participation based and will be scored a 1 for all races started.

Puffin Pacer Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 2, Scoring system: As per part 17 of the 2017 Ice Breaker Saling Instructions
Rank bow Number Class Boat Name Class Sail No. Sail no 2 Club Full Name R1
21/5/17
R2
21/5/17
R3
21/5/17
R4
18/6/17
R5
18/6/17
R6
18/6/17
R7
16/7/17
R8
16/7/17
R9
16/7/17
R10
20/8/17
R11
20/8/17
R12
20/8/17
Total Nett
1st   Puffin Pacer RPA6   RPA6 2   Lochiel Crafter (2.0)     1.0 1.0 1.0       1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd   Puffin Pacer RPA5   RPA5 3   Crafter Angus 1.0     (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC       2.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 13.0

This series is over 4 rounds / weekend races with a goal of 3 races per round totalling a maxium of 12 races.
Notes :
1. The above number of races is subject to weather, races not started will not be scored
2. Green Fleet is participation based and will be scored a 1 for all races started.

Waszp Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: As per part 17 of the 2017 Ice Breaker Saling Instructions
Rank bow Number Class Boat Name Class Sail No. Sail no 2 Club Full Name R1
21/5/17
R2
21/5/17
R3
21/5/17
R4
18/6/17
R5
18/6/17
R6
18/6/17
R7
16/7/17
R8
16/7/17
R9
16/7/17
R10
20/8/17
R11
20/8/17
R12
20/8/17
Total Nett
1st   Waszp JEFF VADER   7 7   Tom Brewer       1.0     1.0 1.0         3.0 3.0
2nd   Waszp BLONDIE   2097 aus2097   Henry Davison       2.0     2.0 2.0         6.0 6.0
3rd   Waszp WASZP2   no number no number   Dave Ferguson       4.0 DNC     4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC         12.0 12.0

This series is over 4 rounds / weekend races with a goal of 3 races per round totalling a maxium of 12 races.
Notes :
1. The above number of races is subject to weather, races not started will not be scored
2. Green Fleet is participation based and will be scored a 1 for all races started.

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5
DPI11 point discretionary penalty 1
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.rpayc.com.au
info@rpayc.com.au

www.rpayc.com.au/sailing/centreboard-racing/cb-regattas
sailing@rpayc.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com