event burgee venue burgee

Summer Centreboard 2021/22 Club Championship

Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club

Results are final as of 12:33 on December 1, 2021

29er CLASS

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 14/11/21
14/11/21
R2 14/11/21
14/11/21
R3 14/11/21
14/11/21
8 29er 3016 THE MUPPET Daniel Links Markus Sampson   1st 4.0 2.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0
8 29er 3050 * Angus Renton Ellis Merret   2nd 7.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0
8 29er AUS2868 SKETCHY Eva Attwood Isabella Holdsworth   3rd 8.0 5.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0
8 29er AUS3142 BARBIE Sienna Brown Darcy Robbins   4th 11.0 7.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0
8 29er 1871 NIRVANA Orlando Sadlik Owen Gillmeister   5th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
8 29er 2068 DESTINY Sophie Aitken Rose Cookson   5th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
8 29er 712 AUS2239 Louis Tilly Nick Stenger   5th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
8 29er 1529 OUT THERE Liam Parker Lachlan Wallace   5th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
8 29er 2240 NOTORIUS Olivia Williams Sabine Westley   5th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
8 29er 2960 2960 Sara Bruce Hannah McCutcheon   5th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
8 29er 353 WATERMELOOON Piper Attwood Annabelle Sampson   5th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
8 29er 2 TBA Oscar Verity     5th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
8 29er AUS2688 BLUE LION Eliott Verhaeghe Josh Paulson   5th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
8 29er 2680 AMFAST Orlando Springer Will Troop   5th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
8 29er 2126 SENDIT Charlie Johnson Hugo Butterworth   5th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
8 29er 461 FIREX Harry Browne Daniel Leupen   5th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
8 29er 2614 KATSU Albie Brown Walter Tuite   5th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC

BicTechno293 CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 14/11/21
14/11/21
R2 14/11/21
14/11/21
R3 14/11/21
14/11/21
7 BicTechno293 4 TAHANI Julia Pearce     1st 0.0 0.0      
7 BicTechno293 AUS5500 BICTECHNO Martin Cross     1st 0.0 0.0      

F16Sloop CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 14/11/21
14/11/21
R2 14/11/21
14/11/21
R3 14/11/21
14/11/21
10 F16Sloop 113 GOOSE Beau White Emma Rankin   1st 0.0 0.0      
10 F16Sloop 289 RUEL RIGGING Nick Reader Simon Skoog   1st 0.0 0.0      
10 F16Sloop 218 BOAT WAREHOUSE Angus Musgrove Alice Tarnwski   1st 0.0 0.0      

Hobie14Turbo CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 14/11/21
14/11/21
R2 14/11/21
14/11/21
R3 14/11/21
14/11/21
10 Hobie14Turbo 45701 BROWNBILL Jonny Brownbill     1st 0.0 0.0      

Laser CLASS

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 14/11/21
14/11/21
R2 14/11/21
14/11/21
R3 14/11/21
14/11/21
5 Laser 211499 SEEDY Chris Dawson     1st 4.0 2.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0
5 Laser 217566 FULL CREAM MILK Stuart Holdsworth     2nd 6.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0)
5 Laser 211487 SMILE AND WAVE Stephen Bryant     3rd 8.0 5.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0
5 Laser 193385 RAPID FIRE Dave Taylor     4th 36.0 20.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC
5 Laser 210159 WHISPER Bruce Ferguson     5th 48.0 32.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
5 Laser 217590 THE LEFT LANE Jan Scholten     5th 48.0 32.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
5 Laser 175979 CRIKEY Owen Pearce     5th 48.0 32.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
5 Laser 209514 WHOOSHKA Alexander Bijkerk     5th 48.0 32.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
5 Laser 11 RAPID Oliver Gordon     5th 48.0 32.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
5 Laser 50 COFFEY Andrew Coffey     5th 48.0 32.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
5 Laser 219328 SEEDY Chris Dawson     5th 48.0 32.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
5 Laser 189014 ARTISTS RIFLES Charles Buchanan     5th 48.0 32.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
5 Laser 188606 SHEPHERD M Matthew Shepherd     5th 48.0 32.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
5 Laser 169677 LIGHT & HASTY Cam Edwards     5th 48.0 32.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
5 Laser 197549 FERRET Mark Phillips     5th 48.0 32.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC

Laser4.7 CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 14/11/21
14/11/21
R2 14/11/21
14/11/21
R3 14/11/21
14/11/21
3 Laser4.7 18 GAUDION James Gaudion     1st 0.0 0.0      

MothFoiler CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 14/11/21
14/11/21
R2 14/11/21
14/11/21
R3 14/11/21
14/11/21
9 MothFoiler 4187 THE BUG Michael Mckensey     1st 0.0 0.0      

Hobie16 CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 14/11/21
14/11/21
R2 14/11/21
14/11/21
R3 14/11/21
14/11/21
10 Hobie16 110568 CHANDLER Bruce Chandler Kay Spruge   1st 0.0 0.0      

IQ Foiler CLASS

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 14/11/21
14/11/21
R2 14/11/21
14/11/21
R3 14/11/21
14/11/21
11 IQ Foiler 1110 IQ Jono Tuite     1st 3.0 2.0 (1.0) 1.0 1.0

Optimist CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 14/11/21
14/11/21
R2 14/11/21
14/11/21
R3 14/11/21
14/11/21
  Optimist BRA3546 ROCKET MONKEY Thomas Pearce     1st 0.0 0.0      
  Optimist 615 CARLSON Billie Robbins     1st 0.0 0.0      
  Optimist 1026 MIGHT MIDGY Izaac Johnson     1st 0.0 0.0      

Skud CLASS

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 14/11/21
14/11/21
R2 14/11/21
14/11/21
R3 14/11/21
14/11/21
8 Skud 026 CALLALA Brett Stevenson     1st 2.0 2.0 2.0 DNF    
8 Skud 044 JIM BROWN Linda Buchan Arthur Spithill   2nd 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNC    

Optimist Intermediate CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 14/11/21
14/11/21
R2 14/11/21
14/11/21
R3 14/11/21
14/11/21
1 Optimist Intermediate 180 PUBLIC NUISANCE Oliver Hudson     1st 0.0 0.0      
1 Optimist Intermediate AUS1110 BLUE DOG Jack Garland     1st 0.0 0.0      
1 Optimist Intermediate 590 THE UNIT Fife Crawford     1st 0.0 0.0      

RS Aero 7 CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 14/11/21
14/11/21
R2 14/11/21
14/11/21
R3 14/11/21
14/11/21
4 RS Aero 7 2676 BURKHALTER Greg Burkhalter     1st 0.0 0.0      
4 RS Aero 7 3467 PARRY David Parry     1st 0.0 0.0      
4 RS Aero 7 2779 BARDON Tim Bardon     1st 0.0 0.0      

LaserRadial CLASS

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 14/11/21
14/11/21
R2 14/11/21
14/11/21
R3 14/11/21
14/11/21
4 LaserRadial 216227 SHORT MEMORY Traks Gordon     1st 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0)
4 LaserRadial 212837 KINGKEY Kerrie Shimeld     2nd 5.0 3.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0
4 LaserRadial 101 EAST IS UP Bayley Taylor     3rd 24.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0
4 LaserRadial 217379 INDISPENSABLE II John Black     4th 15.0 10.0 (5.0 DTY) 5.0 DTY 5.0 DTY
4 LaserRadial 196428 BE GONE Charlie Byford     5th 41.0 23.0 5.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial 196449 MOMENTAI Pru Bennett     6th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial 202745 SPEC 217550 Jenny Danks     6th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial 148646 ECLIPSE Nathan Pearce     6th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial 186644 SMITH A Aaron Smith     6th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial 212901 PORRITT David Porritt     6th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial 202814 GARNIER Gil Garnier     6th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial 193003 KERR Denny Kerr     6th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial 203783 FEVER Lauren Crossman     6th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial 169689 POSEIDON Azura Gacoin     6th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial 211568 JOANNA Michael Hanavan     6th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial 155693 THOMAS Geoffrey Thomas     6th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
4 LaserRadial 207834 TOP40 Geoffrey Bonouvrie     6th 54.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC

Tasar CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 14/11/21
14/11/21
R2 14/11/21
14/11/21
R3 14/11/21
14/11/21
6 Tasar 123456 MY TECHNO Alan Smith     1st 0.0 0.0      

Windsurfer1DesignHvy CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 14/11/21
14/11/21
R2 14/11/21
14/11/21
R3 14/11/21
14/11/21
7 Windsurfer1DesignHvy 1401 FULL RETRO Geoff Kitchen     1st 0.0 0.0      

Waszp CLASS

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 14/11/21
14/11/21
R2 14/11/21
14/11/21
R3 14/11/21
14/11/21
9 Waszp 2772 LE GRAND BLEU Stephane Verhaeghe     1st 9.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0
9 Waszp 3036 SUPERFLUOUS Jervis Tilly     2nd 5.0 3.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0
9 Waszp 2964 EAST COAST LOW Ed Wray     3rd 13.0 7.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC
9 Waszp 2967 HARKEN Katie Pellew     4th 18.0 12.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC
9 Waszp 2771 TEXAS RADIO Garry Essex     4th 18.0 12.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC

PaperTiger CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 14/11/21
14/11/21
R2 14/11/21
14/11/21
R3 14/11/21
14/11/21
10 PaperTiger 2848 STONE Dean Stone     1st 0.0 0.0      
10 PaperTiger 3113 MANDERS John Manders     1st 0.0 0.0      
10 PaperTiger 2980 COLD SHOT Peter Bird     1st 0.0 0.0      

RS Aero 5 CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 14/11/21
14/11/21
R2 14/11/21
14/11/21
R3 14/11/21
14/11/21
4 RS Aero 5 3410 VAUDREY Jane Vaudrey     1st 0.0 0.0      

Sabre CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 14/11/21
14/11/21
R2 14/11/21
14/11/21
R3 14/11/21
14/11/21
5 Sabre 2178 MOBI Barry Eastgate     1st 0.0 0.0      
5 Sabre 2121 BAER Michael Baer     1st 0.0 0.0      
5 Sabre 1831 GOULD Ian Gould     1st 0.0 0.0      
5 Sabre 1978 SMITH W Warren Smith     1st 0.0 0.0      

Optimist Open CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 14/11/21
14/11/21
R2 14/11/21
14/11/21
R3 14/11/21
14/11/21
2 Optimist Open AUS580 FLYING KANGAROO Rocco Springer     1st 0.0 0.0      
2 Optimist Open AUS1594 WHOOSKA Darcy Miles     1st 0.0 0.0      
2 Optimist Open AUS1805 HANGRY MONKEY Billie Robbins     1st 0.0 0.0      
2 Optimist Open AUS1606 BETTER KNOT Ruben Steel     1st 0.0 0.0      
2 Optimist Open 1715 WALLYGATOR Levi Harrison     1st 0.0 0.0      
2 Optimist Open 1747 THE PHOENIX Rosa Crawford     1st 0.0 0.0      
2 Optimist Open 1546 EVOLUTION William Holdsworth     1st 0.0 0.0      

Viper Cat CLASS

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division CLASS SAIL NO BOAT NAME HelmName CrewName Club Rank Total Nett R1 14/11/21
14/11/21
R2 14/11/21
14/11/21
R3 14/11/21
14/11/21
10 Viper Cat 218 THE BOAT WAREHOUSE Angus Musgrove Alice Tarnawski   1st 0.0 0.0      
10 Viper Cat 122 VIVO Chris Seager Henry Seager   1st 0.0 0.0      

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DTYDty = SI16 5

www.rpayc.com.au
sailing@rpayc.com.au

https://www.rpayc.com.au/sailing/centreboard-racing
sailing@rpayc.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com